Peachtree Road Race Results

2013 Results Other years: 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
3664 0:49:46 Chuck Keating 7756 M 71 Clearwater Fla. Details
3685 0:49:49 Ron Mastin 4065 M 72 Woodstock Ga. Details
4115 0:50:31 Gerald Miller 7915 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
4379 0:50:53 Ed Bligh 6808 M 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4536 0:51:09 Bruce Green 49491 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
4760 0:51:29 James Sloan 43956 M 70 Lavonia Ga. Details
4834 0:51:34 Earl Donaldson 69662 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
4975 0:51:47 William Werling 40054 M 71 Fayetteville Ga. Details
5732 0:52:45 Kermitt Bowen 3431 M 71 Suwanee Ga. Details
5800 0:52:49 Robert Mayes 14430 M 71 Tampa Fla. Details
5976 0:53:02 Michael Byrne 15020 M 73 Smyrna Ga. Details
6747 0:53:55 Paul Martin 58568 M 74 Gainesville Ga. Details
7007 0:54:13 Newton Ticer 13580 M 70 Acworth Ga. Details
7040 0:54:15 Carlos Cobos 14298 M 74 Hermitage Tenn. Details
7087 0:54:18 Charles Sanders 12478 M 71 Monroe Ga. Details
7654 0:54:50 Raleigh Lee 77588 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
7771 0:54:58 Jim Duguay 7537 M 74 Marietta Ga. Details
7844 0:55:02 Joe Anziano 22829 M 73 Johns Creek Ga. Details
8031 0:55:13 Woodrow Vaughan, Jr. 53438 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
8313 0:55:29 Bobby Chandler 21792 M 76 Greenville S.C. Details
8373 0:55:32 Jim Askew 10792 M 77 Highlands N.C. Details
8625 0:55:46 Charlie Patterson 3288 M 71 Buford Ga. Details
9090 0:56:11 John Gentilella 74267 M 73 Duluth Ga. Details
9316 0:56:24 William Ash 6640 M 70 Hewitt N.J. Details
9321 0:56:25 Jim Webster 10400 M 70 Dunwoody Ga. Details
9656 0:56:44 Frank Eady 14337 M 70 Mc Intyre Ga. Details
9775 0:56:49 Jesus Romero 26461 M 75 Snellville Ga. Details
9984 0:57:00 Darrell Dean 64169 M 71 Rome Ga. Details
10406 0:57:21 Frank Dalton 11754 M 71 Douglasville Ga. Details
10716 0:57:37 James Burke 13031 M 71 Suwanee Ga. Details
10799 0:57:41 Thomas Brussat 14941 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details
11080 0:57:56 George Teter 12613 M 71 Chamblee Ga. Details
11112 0:57:57 Felix Degolian 33573 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
11259 0:58:05 Gary Brown 50887 M 70 Conyers Ga. Details
11377 0:58:11 Chris Hagy 75141 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
11448 0:58:14 Aaron Morris 58428 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
11827 0:58:32 Tony Arnold 6585 M 71 Soddy Daisy Tenn. Details
11888 0:58:35 William Jorden 17519 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
11981 0:58:38 John Pace 29770 M 77 Jacksonville Ga. Details
12524 0:59:04 Wallace Carr 6418 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
12622 0:59:09 Jack Griffis 26555 M 71 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
13231 0:59:40 Earle Fingerhut 18980 M 71 Potomac Md. Details
13378 0:59:48 Philip Limonciello 12139 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
13387 0:59:49 Harold Banks 26633 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
13567 0:59:58 Richard Globman 15862 M 70 Martinsville Va. Details
13661 1:00:03 Leonard Johnson 54055 M 72 Cumming Ga. Details
13746 1:00:07 Thomas Mason 29898 M 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
13849 1:00:13 John Riddle 37513 M 79 Atlanta Ga. Details
13952 1:00:18 John Watson 49471 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
14302 1:00:36 David Blynn 62823 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job