Peachtree Road Race Results

2013 Results Other years: 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
581 0:40:44 Mike Wien 1862 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
725 0:41:45 Jerry Learned 3214 M 64 Gainesville Ga. Details
792 0:42:11 Dan Alford 2847 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1090 0:43:39 Allan Olexa 4201 M 61 Neffs Ohio Details
1112 0:43:44 David Huether 45291 M 62 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1173 0:44:00 Timothy Delaney 1001 M 64 Waccabuc N.Y. Details
1347 0:44:48 Steve Follin 3228 M 61 Athens Ga. Details
1553 0:45:30 Tim Hynes 3876 M 63 Jonesboro Ga. Details
1557 0:45:30 David Mauterer 4070 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1678 0:45:49 Raymond Willard 4602 M 63 Summerville S.C. Details
1732 0:45:58 Deborah Schneider 19700 F 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
1776 0:46:04 Terry Butler 3480 M 61 Griffin Ga. Details
1843 0:46:14 Dick Baxter 15139 M 65 Gainesville Ga. Details
1930 0:46:27 Frank Beltran 10445 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2030 0:46:41 Mike Meadows 6572 M 62 Calhoun Ga. Details
2157 0:47:00 Dennis Murray 4832 M 61 Johns Creek Ga. Details
2186 0:47:04 Ljeffrey Hawkins 2711 M 65 Birmingham Ala. Details
2199 0:47:05 Daniel Kirk 4664 M 63 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2379 0:47:26 Curtis Hollabaugh 2068 M 62 Cedartown Ga. Details
2469 0:47:36 David Olson 2474 M 63 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2534 0:47:44 Don Cleveland 6677 M 61 West Point Ga. Details
2601 0:47:52 James Davis 51036 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2628 0:47:55 William Hudson 14732 M 63 Cumming Ga. Details
2646 0:47:57 Jeff Goodman 6970 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
2795 0:48:13 Donald Cochran 6559 M 62 Forsyth Ga. Details
2824 0:48:18 David Bishop 6084 M 61 Cartersville Ga. Details
3156 0:48:55 Steven Stanfield 8166 M 62 Hope Mills N.C. Details
3157 0:48:55 Robert Wilson 2690 M 61 Columbus Ga. Details
3192 0:48:59 Gregory Heath 2650 M 62 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
3242 0:49:04 Douglas Lamphier 6708 M 63 Horse Cave Ky. Details
3371 0:49:16 Scott Henderson 30361 M 61 Johns Creek Ga. Details
3586 0:49:38 Wayne Eckert 2656 M 61 Davidson N.C. Details
3587 0:49:38 Thomas Pate 4226 M 64 Columbus Ga. Details
3599 0:49:40 Clark Mcgehee 90593 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3617 0:49:41 Robert Moss 21477 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3630 0:49:42 Steve Weber 64065 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3638 0:49:43 Michael Ashley 54081 M 64 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3660 0:49:45 Larry Mayse 2810 M 65 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3863 0:50:08 Paul Norris 4184 M 64 Las Vegas Nev. Details
3950 0:50:16 Charles Johnson 2982 M 61 Lilburn Ga. Details
4002 0:50:22 Al Aberson 7285 M 64 Marietta Ga. Details
4060 0:50:27 Bill Brackin 3442 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. Details
4079 0:50:29 Thomas Chapman 3517 M 63 Louisville Ky. Details
4130 0:50:33 Frank Demelfi 7139 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
4187 0:50:38 Catherine Knight 54232 F 64 Marietta Ga. Details
4235 0:50:41 Bland Byrne 2334 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4480 0:51:03 Steve Marshall 2931 M 63 Cumming Ga. Details
4481 0:51:03 Charles Harrison 6189 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
4501 0:51:05 Douglas Staley 67873 M 62 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
4539 0:51:10 Walter Krieger 10944 M 63 Johns Creek Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job