AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2013 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
168 0:35:26 Ken Youngers 176 M 56 Tucker Ga Details
518 0:40:19 Bob Dalton 415 M 60 Fayetteville Ga. Details
756 0:41:57 Dave Forrest 2660 M 60 Charlotte N.C. Details
774 0:42:05 Stan Lambert 1303 M 56 Dunwoody Ga. Details
781 0:42:08 Steve Corey 1499 M 58 Johns Creek Ga. Details
789 0:42:10 Peter Pate 2315 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
852 0:42:30 Kevin Brower 1465 M 56 Cary N.C. Details
909 0:42:48 Chip Kiel 1884 M 58 Sedro-woolley Wash. Details
1010 0:43:18 William Barker 3369 M 59 Kernersville N.C. Details
1053 0:43:30 Tony Glaser 3737 M 58 Summerville S.C. Details
1169 0:43:58 Randy Stroud 1812 M 58 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1177 0:44:01 Richard Susgin 16974 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1201 0:44:06 James Branan 15493 M 58 Woodstock Ga. Details
1254 0:44:21 Jamie Doss 1879 M 56 Rome Ga. Details
1281 0:44:29 Richard Franklin 1304 M 58 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1292 0:44:34 Art Roberson 2971 M 60 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1332 0:44:44 James Drinkard 1520 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1357 0:44:50 Doug Mulkey 1167 M 58 Canton Ga. Details
1475 0:45:16 Alfie Cronin 1502 M 57 Decatur Ga. Details
1505 0:45:22 Sally Brooking 1464 F 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1544 0:45:28 Dennis Lord 6752 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1554 0:45:30 Shinya Urano 4541 M 59 Roswell Ga. Details
1562 0:45:31 Randall Godwin 2632 M 60 Dalton Ga. Details
1567 0:45:31 Paul Bryant 2523 M 58 Stockbridge Ga. Details
1606 0:45:38 Paul Bousel 1456 M 60 Alexandria Va. Details
1620 0:45:40 Greg Maclin 4049 M 57 Godfrey Ill. Details
1653 0:45:47 Charles Tucker 2507 M 58 Mcdonough Ga. Details
1689 0:45:51 Cherolynn Weaver 4575 F 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1692 0:45:51 Rick Harbin 3801 M 59 Columbia S.C. Details
1708 0:45:54 Kevin Sullivan 4476 M 59 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
1723 0:45:56 Laura Alphran 58721 F 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1724 0:45:56 Nan Pratt 2901 F 58 Decatur Ga. Details
1806 0:46:09 Andy Wilkes 3136 M 57 Norcross Ga. Details
1807 0:46:09 Byron Lichter 3114 M 57 Smyrna Ga. Details
1808 0:46:09 Joe Wright 3050 M 57 Marietta Ga. Details
1883 0:46:21 Larry Landgren 3982 M 57 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1932 0:46:28 Carol Beltran 17487 F 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1985 0:46:34 Kim Gallimore 1902 M 57 High Point N.C. Details
2011 0:46:38 Mike Zoellner 21065 M 59 Dallas Ga. Details
2018 0:46:39 Howard Abell 3316 M 60 Orlando Fla. Details
2045 0:46:43 Van Jernigan 42012 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2070 0:46:46 Frank Putney 13762 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2094 0:46:52 Will Jones 3920 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2124 0:46:57 Frank Brown 74697 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2127 0:46:57 Donald Webster 4576 M 56 Riverdale Ga. Details
2171 0:47:02 Scott Gregory 3758 M 58 Pensacola Fla. Details
2224 0:47:08 Jon Elward 2471 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2236 0:47:09 Jon Ludwig 4035 M 59 Decatur Ga. Details
2245 0:47:10 Joe Robinson 4330 M 57 Acworth Ga. Details
2271 0:47:13 Janet Baudry 7041 F 56 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job