AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2013 official results Other years: 2014 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
267 0:37:18 Filemon Lopez 488 M 54 Roswell Ga. Details
368 0:38:55 Rudolph Uys 20257 M 52 Gainesville Ga. Details
440 0:39:38 Daniel Dietz 421 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
451 0:39:46 Jim Bitsko 1450 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
555 0:40:34 John Jones 2975 M 51 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
558 0:40:36 Timothy Kelly 1629 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
563 0:40:37 Michael Anderson 1149 M 55 Tucker Ga. Details
582 0:40:44 David Todd 1829 M 54 Norcross Ga. Details
598 0:40:52 Chris Keisling 16864 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
604 0:40:53 George Shaak 1282 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
626 0:41:04 Marty Coleman 1496 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
647 0:41:17 Rich Hieber 456 M 51 Fairborn Ohio Details
657 0:41:21 Kevin Dix 1517 M 54 Manassas Va. Details
660 0:41:22 Tom Doering 1020 M 52 Milton Ga. Details
665 0:41:24 Bryan Barrett 2079 M 52 Douglasville Ga. Details
685 0:41:32 Bruce Crawford 1500 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
707 0:41:39 Michael Murfee 1705 M 52 College Park Ga. Details
712 0:41:40 Samuel Cox 1005 M 54 Roanoke Va. Details
729 0:41:48 Kile Putman 1395 M 52 Homewood Ala. Details
750 0:41:56 Tim Spann 647 M 53 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
785 0:42:09 Ron Burkey 3474 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
821 0:42:21 Gerry Hubers 638 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
830 0:42:24 Stephen Huber 3866 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
837 0:42:26 Barry Brantley 1460 M 55 Lilburn Ga. Details
843 0:42:29 Dave Baker 1439 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
848 0:42:30 Larry Lanier 1648 M 51 Canton Ga. Details
882 0:42:39 Isaiah Douglas 1382 M 51 Savannah Ga. Details
887 0:42:42 Wayne Doerksen 2674 M 54 Anderson S.C. Details
903 0:42:46 David Vaughan 1244 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
915 0:42:49 Steven Brown 3464 M 52 Loganville Ga. Details
959 0:43:01 Timothy Beatty 3384 M 53 Marietta Ga. Details
1046 0:43:28 Kay Entrekin 3237 F 51 Tucker Ga. Details
1069 0:43:35 Jon Wolfe 4624 M 51 Bluffton S.C. Details
1081 0:43:37 Rob Golden 1556 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
1094 0:43:40 Michael Wysong 1017 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1121 0:43:46 Roger Pittman 1744 M 52 Douglasville Ga. Details
1129 0:43:48 John Turner 1837 M 55 Canton Ga. Details
1146 0:43:52 Michael Zaksheske 4644 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1216 0:44:10 Ron Huck 10092 M 51 Mableton Ga. Details
1229 0:44:14 Tim Pemberton 2655 M 55 Alvaton Ky. Details
1246 0:44:19 Keith Johnson 1617 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
1265 0:44:23 Steve Luther 4041 M 52 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1280 0:44:29 Michael Richey 2518 M 51 Sharpsburg Ga. Details
1317 0:44:42 Robert Bourne 3428 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1338 0:44:45 Steven China 3525 M 51 Jasper Ga. Details
1369 0:44:53 Robert Hyatt 2804 M 51 Milton Ga. Details
1371 0:44:54 Mike Spencer 4452 M 53 Cumming Ga. Details
1381 0:44:56 John Entrekin 26512 M 52 Tucker Ga. Details
1390 0:44:57 Matthew Smith 1011 M 52 Greenville S.C. Details
1397 0:44:59 Ken Pharoah 2109 M 51 Rome Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job