AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
160 0:36:06 Laurie Knowles 80 F 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
129 0:35:30 Stephanie Herbst-lucke 111 F 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
266 0:37:53 Christy Beckman 122 F 35 Roswell Ga. Details
284 0:38:08 Jill Horst 125 F 33 Rome Ga. Details
151 0:35:56 Sara Howe 126 F 23 Watkinsville Ga. Details
292 0:38:14 Ingrid Louw 127 F 39 Johns Creek Ga. Details
51 0:32:59 Cory Baumann 150 M 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
70 0:33:52 Ryan Burruss 152 M 21 Marietta Ga. Details
41 0:32:24 Jared Carson 153 M 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
35 0:32:00 Kevin Cook 154 M 28 Marietta Ga. Details
46 0:32:38 Nate Haskins 155 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
45 0:32:33 Peyton Hoyal 156 M 23 Thomaston Ga. Details
26 0:30:30 Ty Mccormack 160 M 19 Gainesville Ga. Details
394 0:39:20 Andrew Mearns 161 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
86 0:34:17 Zaven Obryant 162 M 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
95 0:34:35 Nathan Oconnell 163 M 20 Kennesaw Ga. Details
446 0:39:50 Joby Peake 167 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
150 0:35:55 Martin Bett 170 M 35 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
55 0:33:19 Jay Stephenson 171 M 31 Rome Ga. Details
621 0:41:20 Chelsea Weiermiller 175 F 20 Milton Ga. Details
99 0:34:40 Lucas Andrews 176 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
154 0:35:58 Dean Thompson 181 M 46 Cohutta Ga. Details
466 0:40:02 Matthew Whitis 182 M 44 Columbus Ga. Details
196 0:36:39 Christopher Wise 183 M 45 Dunwoody Ga. Details
260 0:37:41 Ken Youngers 184 M 55 Decatur Ga. Details
68 0:33:48 Valentin Alvarez 185 M 43 Marietta Ga. Details
128 0:35:30 David Matherne 188 M 47 Cartersville Ga. Details
20082 1:05:39 Mary Williams 199 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1221 0:44:22 Justin Thornsberry 209 M 17 Milton Ga. Details
2229 0:47:24 Larry Mayse 210 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
54 0:33:18 Greg Johnson 211 M 25 Alpharetta Ga. Details
23682 1:08:30 Tim Whitridge 212 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. Details
655 0:41:29 Robert Barrett 213 M 49 Alpharetta Ga. Details
8071 0:55:43 Stewart Helton 215 M 24 Grayson Ga. Details
62 0:33:37 Christopher Mayer 217 M 24 Dacula Ga. Details
1584 0:45:46 Mitch Flammang 218 M 18 Dacula Ga. Details
105 0:34:55 Trevor Grant 219 M 19 Suwanee Ga. Details
211 0:36:57 Andres Littig 220 M 17 Suwanee Ga. Details
2813 0:48:40 Erica Williams 221 F 17 Suwanee Ga. Details
134 0:35:36 John Ewing 222 M 19 Decatur Ga. Details
52 0:33:09 Jake Mclaren 223 M 20 Snellville Ga. Details
765 0:42:08 Douglas Cohen 224 M 52 Cumming Ga. Details
949 0:43:13 Maria Ceresoli 225 F 34 Cumming Ga. Details
132 0:35:32 Steven Wilcox 226 M 41 Cumming Ga. Details
312 0:38:28 John Hollmer 227 M 43 Cumming Ga. Details
6300 0:53:53 Thomas Overfield 228 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2154 0:47:15 Noor Sidawi 229 M 18 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1346 0:44:52 Maury Watson 231 F 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
186 0:36:29 Brian O'neal 232 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
208 0:36:53 Dale Smith 233 M 23 Lawrenceville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job