AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
160 0:36:06 Laurie Knowles 80 F 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
129 0:35:30 Stephanie Herbst-lucke 111 F 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
266 0:37:53 Christy Beckman 122 F 35 Roswell Ga. Details
284 0:38:08 Jill Horst 125 F 33 Rome Ga. Details
151 0:35:56 Sara Howe 126 F 23 Watkinsville Ga. Details
292 0:38:14 Ingrid Louw 127 F 39 Johns Creek Ga. Details
621 0:41:20 Chelsea Weiermiller 175 F 20 Milton Ga. Details
20082 1:05:39 Mary Williams 199 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2813 0:48:40 Erica Williams 221 F 17 Suwanee Ga. Details
949 0:43:13 Maria Ceresoli 225 F 34 Cumming Ga. Details
1346 0:44:52 Maury Watson 231 F 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
7557 0:55:12 Morgan Green 245 F 17 Roswell Ga. Details
1517 0:45:34 Tiencia James 250 F 34 Snellville Ga. Details
10923 0:58:22 Bethany Rutledge 252 F 30 Smyrna Ga. Details
387 0:39:11 Kaye Starosciak 256 F 39 Canton Ga. Details
830 0:42:29 Teresa Kirkman 257 F 40 Canton Ga. Details
1097 0:43:48 Emma Bussard 258 F 22 Carrollton Ga. Details
696 0:41:46 Caryn Lamphier 261 F 36 Mableton Ga. Details
3056 0:49:09 Tara Sargent 266 F 44 Dallas Ga. Details
502 0:40:25 Dara Steele-belkin 276 F 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
311 0:38:28 Haley Chura 281 F 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
357 0:38:52 Nancy Meck 290 F 40 Atlanta Ga. Details
611 0:41:16 Michelle Mckenzie 306 F 35 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
945 0:43:12 Cat Ariail 308 F 25 Athens Ga. Details
4905 0:52:04 Macrae Carreker 309 F 28 Athens Ga. Details
741 0:42:00 Anna Bowles 316 F 19 Martinez Ga. Details
10376 0:57:54 Rachel Applewhite 339 F 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
554 0:40:50 Yvonne Bedell 344 F 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
380 0:39:06 Megan Betts 348 F 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
295 0:38:15 Lauren Blankenship 352 F 28 Atlanta Ga. Details
1302 0:44:42 Sally Brooking 358 F 55 Marietta Ga. Details
499 0:40:23 Mary Chind 368 F 27 Decatur Ga. Details
561 0:40:55 Cheryl Choy 369 F 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
2032 0:46:57 Susan Clark 370 F 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
1244 0:44:27 Patrice Combs 375 F 54 Johns Creek Ga. Details
444 0:39:50 Jennifer Cook 376 F 21 Acworth Ga. Details
967 0:43:17 Lisa Dillman 386 F 44 Decatur Ga. Details
476 0:40:08 Angie Fiese 393 F 34 Mableton Ga. Details
33848 1:17:54 Julia Fleischer 394 F 12 Decatur Ga. Details
530 0:40:40 Barbara Garner 399 F 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
636 0:41:23 Sophie Harkins 405 F 19 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1239 0:44:25 Brenda Herrington 410 F 42 Mcdonough Ga. Details
371 0:39:02 Stephanie Jacob 414 F 33 Atlanta Ga. Details
15218 1:01:45 Barbara Jarnagin 415 F 47 Lilburn Ga. Details
708 0:41:49 Katie June 421 F 19 Roswell Ga. Details
490 0:40:16 Annie Kelly 422 F 17 Alpharetta Ga. Details
839 0:42:33 Sue Kelly 423 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
42973 1:29:41 Leah Kochenash 428 F 52 Bethlehem Ga. Details
3954 0:50:40 Elizabeth Losken 435 F 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
44162 1:31:41 Kathleen Murray 455 F 46 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job