AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
34647 1:18:43 Aiko Yamada 93777 F 29 Hamamatsu JAPAN Details
9048 0:56:41 Alex Duncan 11744 M 37 London UNITED KINGDOM Details
46293 1:35:37 Allison Edwards 70493 F 29 Stone Mountain CANADA Details
101 0:34:46 Atalelech Asfaw 71 F 29 Ethiopia Details
4 0:27:59 Azmeraw Bekele Molalign 14 M 26 Ethiopia Details
17 0:29:36 Bado Worku Merdessa 19 M 23 Ethiopia Details
69 0:33:49 Belainesh Gebre 64 f 24 Ethiopia Details
10 0:28:52 Belete Assefa 18 M 21 Ethiopia Details
24 0:30:21 Birhanu Gedefa 21 M 28 Ethiopia Details
26783 1:11:06 Cristina Witt 60121 F 39 Santiago CHL Details
9 0:28:40 Daniel Salel 10 M 21 Kenya Details
12 0:29:05 Denis Masai 11 M 20 Kenya Details
104 0:34:55 Dorota Gruca 118 F 41 Poland Details
178 0:36:21 Elena Orlova 116 F 42 Russia Details
18 0:29:46 Elkanah Kibet 23 M 26 Kenya Details
11 0:28:52 Emmanuel Bett 6 M 29 Kenya Details
22 0:30:10 Emmanuel Bor 173 M 24 KEN Details
9133 0:56:46 Frans Van De Pol 22845 M 49 Atlanta US Details
47922 1:38:48 Fred Warden 40040 M 65 St. Thomas VIRGIN ISLANDS (U.S.) Details
60 0:33:34 Hellen Jemutai 73 F 30 Kenya Details
15 0:29:19 Henry Rutto 20 M 30 Kenya Details
14874 1:01:29 Ian Tetley 12984 M 49 Alpharetta US Details
30201 1:14:15 Jack Jones 31215 M 61 Copenhagen K DENMARK Details
25058 1:09:37 Jaime Checkley 18572 F 28 Nanaimo CANADA Details
29583 1:13:37 Jason Kerr 59467 M 37 Baulkham Hills Australia Details
9169 0:56:48 Jayson Keever 8458 M 37 Newmarket CANADA Details
38 0:32:21 Joseph Ekuom 101 M 42 Kenya Details
43 0:32:25 Joseph Koech 102 M 43 KENYA Details
20360 1:05:53 Karla Galaviz 92650 F 28 Kingston CANADA Details
65 0:33:45 Karolina Jarzynska 67 F 30 Poland Details
25065 1:09:37 Kayla Checkley 26818 F 25 Nanaimo CANADA Details
16747 1:03:01 Laura Cabargas 62850 F 37 Santiago CHL Details
6638 0:54:16 Lilach Gotlieb 63149 F 41 Tel Aviv ISRAEL Details
40 0:32:23 Lineth Chepkurui 63 F 25 Kenya Details
175 0:36:18 Ludmila Petrova 117 F 43 Russia Details
39 0:32:22 Mamitu Daska 62 F 28 Ethiopia Details
9047 0:56:41 Mana Mahil 7655 F 29 London UNITED KINGDOM Details
25423 1:09:54 Marjorie Kossoff 63385 F 66 Sydney, Nsw AUSTRALIA Details
30192 1:14:15 Masako Ogasawara 27446 F 44 Copenhagen K DENMARK Details
3 0:27:39 Mathew Kisorio 7 M 23 KENYA Details
2 0:27:39 Micah Kogo 2 M 26 Kenya Details
5578 0:52:59 Michael Cottenden 11673 M 49 Ridgeville CANADA Details
19 0:29:53 Mohamed El Hachimi 8 M 31 Morroco Details
53735 1:54:04 Nathaniel Harris Jr 58602 M 65 Stone Mountain GEO Details
25758 1:10:12 Nicole Scales 27611 F 34 Atlanta Australia Details
46956 1:36:55 Pat Torchia 48024 F 68 Saint Thomas VIRGIN ISLANDS (U.S.) Details
5 0:28:01 Paul Lonyangata 13 M 19 KENYA Details
1 0:27:37 Peter Kirui 3 M 24 Kenya Details
23219 1:08:06 Peter Flueckiger 15376 M 28 Atlanta GEO Details
28 0:31:15 Reuben Mwei 22 M 26 Kenya Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job