AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2012 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 0:27:37 Peter Kirui 3 M 24 Kenya Details
2 0:27:39 Micah Kogo 2 M 26 Kenya Details
3 0:27:39 Mathew Kisorio 7 M 23 KENYA Details
4 0:27:59 Azmeraw Bekele Molalign 14 M 26 Ethiopia Details
5 0:28:01 Paul Lonyangata 13 M 19 KENYA Details
6 0:28:12 Tilahun Regassa 16 M 22 Ethiopia Details
7 0:28:16 Silas Sang 17 M 33 Kenya Details
8 0:28:24 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 25 Kenya Details
9 0:28:40 Daniel Salel 10 M 21 Kenya Details
10 0:28:52 Belete Assefa 18 M 21 Ethiopia Details
11 0:28:52 Emmanuel Bett 6 M 29 Kenya Details
12 0:29:05 Denis Masai 11 M 20 Kenya Details
14 0:29:16 Shadrack Kosgei 4 M 27 Kenya Details
15 0:29:19 Henry Rutto 20 M 30 Kenya Details
16 0:29:34 Simon Ndirangu 15 M 26 Kenya Details
17 0:29:36 Bado Worku Merdessa 19 M 23 Ethiopia Details
18 0:29:46 Elkanah Kibet 23 M 26 Kenya Details
19 0:29:53 Mohamed El Hachimi 8 M 31 Morroco Details
22 0:30:10 Emmanuel Bor 173 M 24 KEN Details
24 0:30:21 Birhanu Gedefa 21 M 28 Ethiopia Details
25 0:30:27 Robert Letting 9 M 27 Kenya Details
28 0:31:15 Reuben Mwei 22 M 26 Kenya Details
30 0:31:27 Vyacheslav Shabunin 100 M 42 Russia Details
36 0:32:07 Vladimir Tontchinski 106 M 45 BLR Details
38 0:32:21 Joseph Ekuom 101 M 42 Kenya Details
39 0:32:22 Mamitu Daska 62 F 28 Ethiopia Details
40 0:32:23 Lineth Chepkurui 63 F 25 Kenya Details
42 0:32:23 Risper Gesabwa 65 F 24 Kenya Details
43 0:32:25 Joseph Koech 102 M 43 KENYA Details
58 0:33:32 Shewarge Alene 66 F 25 Ethiopia Details
60 0:33:34 Hellen Jemutai 73 F 30 Kenya Details
65 0:33:45 Karolina Jarzynska 67 F 30 Poland Details
69 0:33:49 Belainesh Gebre 64 f 24 Ethiopia Details
101 0:34:46 Atalelech Asfaw 71 F 29 Ethiopia Details
104 0:34:55 Dorota Gruca 118 F 41 Poland Details
114 0:35:02 Tatyana Mezentseva 112 F 40 Ukraine Details
175 0:36:18 Ludmila Petrova 117 F 43 Russia Details
178 0:36:21 Elena Orlova 116 F 42 Russia Details
5578 0:52:59 Michael Cottenden 11673 M 49 Ridgeville CANADA Details
6638 0:54:16 Lilach Gotlieb 63149 F 41 Tel Aviv ISRAEL Details
9047 0:56:41 Mana Mahil 7655 F 29 London UNITED KINGDOM Details
9048 0:56:41 Alex Duncan 11744 M 37 London UNITED KINGDOM Details
9133 0:56:46 Frans Van De Pol 22845 M 49 Atlanta US Details
9169 0:56:48 Jayson Keever 8458 M 37 Newmarket CANADA Details
9808 0:57:25 Vernon Tankard 7977 M 54 191devonshire BMU Details
14098 1:00:55 Toby Pratt 19210 M 51 Tucker GEO Details
14874 1:01:29 Ian Tetley 12984 M 49 Alpharetta US Details
16747 1:03:01 Laura Cabargas 62850 F 37 Santiago CHL Details
20360 1:05:53 Karla Galaviz 92650 F 28 Kingston CANADA Details
23219 1:08:06 Peter Flueckiger 15376 M 28 Atlanta GEO Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job