AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
316 0:38:28 Colin Kearns 61107 M 37 Peachtree City Ga. Details
508 0:40:29 Craig Kuglar 57113 M 38 Atlanta Ga. Details
664 0:41:31 Cindi Tillery 60013 F 40 Decatur Ga. Details
695 0:41:45 Seth Abdi 62681 M 33 Atlanta Ga. Details
749 0:42:02 Bonnie Montalvo 62469 F 25 Kennesaw Ga. Details
804 0:42:21 Davis Waln 64020 M 14 Atlanta Ga. Details
1093 0:43:47 Steven Young 64142 M 36 Smyrna Ga. Details
1096 0:43:48 Beth Quinn 63742 F 43 East Point Ga. Details
1350 0:44:53 Ryan Peppenhorst 58100 M 15 Cumming Ga. Details
1367 0:44:58 Paul Parker 61273 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1456 0:45:21 Noland Deas 57564 M 44 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1623 0:45:52 Brian Chaney 62885 M 50 Marietta Ga. Details
1630 0:45:53 Winston Headley 63223 M 50 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
1631 0:45:53 Brian Young 58143 M 16 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1640 0:45:54 Shinya Urano 60036 M 58 Roswell Ga. Details
1885 0:46:36 Bryan Barrett 58648 M 51 Douglasville Ga. Details
1906 0:46:39 Jack Croft 62940 M 17 Atlanta Ga. Details
1914 0:46:40 Jillian Lammers 58666 F 26 Acworth Ga. Details
1977 0:46:49 Jason Williams 61438 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
2058 0:47:01 Ben Strube 58532 M 16 Cumming Ga. Details
2194 0:47:20 Christopher Dawson 58569 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
2223 0:47:24 John Fravel 63110 M 14 Roswell Ga. Details
2274 0:47:32 Sarah Bruyere 61706 F 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
2298 0:47:36 Brent Box 57442 M 52 Calhoun Ga. Details
2301 0:47:37 Jay Williams 56099 M 37 Grayson Ga. Details
2404 0:47:49 Regan Loper 57253 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
2417 0:47:51 Brandon Ruth 63803 M 22 Stockbridge Ga. Details
2436 0:47:53 Lacy Meadows 61902 F 25 Calhoun Ga. Details
2557 0:48:08 Jonathan Sauze 59891 M 30 Lilburn Ga. Details
2563 0:48:10 Thomas Kenny 57754 M 41 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2645 0:48:22 Kenji Otokawa 63648 M 26 Duluth Ga. Details
2705 0:48:29 Sally Bray 57401 F 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
2816 0:48:40 Mike Meadows 61903 M 61 Calhoun Ga. Details
2873 0:48:47 Craig Bjorndahl 58952 M 49 Hoschton Ga. Details
2937 0:48:55 Caitlin Mccormick 58683 F 24 Carrollton Ga. Details
3026 0:49:06 Russell Williams 64089 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
3071 0:49:10 Carina Leppavuori 59550 F 34 Atlanta Ga. Details
3089 0:49:12 John Harper 57203 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
3093 0:49:12 Matt Waken 65394 M 21 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3107 0:49:13 Joseph Bozeman 62802 M 33 Moultrie Ga. Details
3118 0:49:15 Eva Reilly 59839 F 44 Suwanee Ga. Details
3155 0:49:19 Chris Hourihan 63263 M 27 Atlanta Ga. Details
3165 0:49:19 John Pettit 59789 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
3179 0:49:21 Robert Cowhig 62937 M 37 Atlanta Ga. Details
3187 0:49:22 Quincy James 59421 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
3199 0:49:24 Kimberley Drucker 62378 F 35 Mableton Ga. Details
3215 0:49:26 Kevin Tillery 63977 M 15 Woodstock Ga. Details
3301 0:49:34 Jonathan Lambert 63400 M 24 Atlanta Ga. Details
3320 0:49:36 Steve Karaga 65007 M 25 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3331 0:49:37 Allison Rosenfield 61525 F 24 Sandy Springs Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job