AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
606 0:41:14 Allen Mcadams 47607 M 46 Roswell Ga. Details
859 0:42:41 Ty Ellison 50424 M 50 Douglasville Ga. Details
862 0:42:42 Tyler Ellison 46642 M 18 Douglasville Ga. Details
1027 0:43:33 Shane Carpenter 47033 M 30 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1342 0:44:50 Tom Moore 50035 M 43 Marietta Ga. Details
1534 0:45:37 Roosevelt Thomas 48009 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
1656 0:45:58 Jon Braswell 50940 M 48 Roswell Ga. Details
2080 0:47:03 Troy Surdick 46594 M 42 Mableton Ga. Details
2612 0:48:18 Danny Bentley 49488 M 65 Thomaston Ga. Details
2617 0:48:18 Alan Thomas 49592 M 53 Florence S.C. Details
2622 0:48:19 Gayle Siegel 47915 F 44 Dunwoody Ga. Details
2668 0:48:24 Patrick Tittle 50602 M 16 Buford Ga. Details
2757 0:48:34 Melanie Hof 47388 F 33 Roswell Ga. Details
2871 0:48:47 Edward London 51536 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
3010 0:49:04 Allie Earls 47197 F 24 Mcdonough Ga. Details
3057 0:49:09 Jacob Cochran 54677 M 22 Rome Ga. Details
3116 0:49:14 Alex Ansley 46905 F 17 Marietta Ga. Details
3237 0:49:28 Johanna Fulghum 55270 F 24 Vienna Va. Details
3243 0:49:28 Chris Salter 53713 M 24 Milton Ga. Details
3274 0:49:30 Kat Doyle 55188 F 50 Cumming Ga. Details
3513 0:49:55 Alex Weinberg 53202 M 17 Atlanta Ga. Details
3863 0:50:29 Karen Lee 49138 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
4064 0:50:50 Alan Johnson 55452 M 16 Marietta Ga. Details
4093 0:50:53 Shannon Aaron 50697 F 31 Oxford Ga. Details
4225 0:51:06 Marjorianna Douglas 55185 F 28 Locust Grove Ga. Details
4355 0:51:18 Roger Lowry 46576 M 49 Canton Ga. Details
4380 0:51:20 Francis Hallman 53327 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
4382 0:51:20 Walter Austin 49499 M 30 Williamson Ga. Details
4391 0:51:21 Carol Cuviello 55145 F 57 Roswell Ga. Details
4431 0:51:24 Rachel Satori 51856 F 38 Cumming Ga. Details
4555 0:51:35 Albert Barrocas 49833 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
4590 0:51:38 Clarissa Davis 53746 F 40 Grayson Ga. Details
4718 0:51:48 James Bennett 50894 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
4807 0:51:55 Hannah Webb 54137 F 15 Marietta Ga. Details
4851 0:51:59 Lauren Siegel 47916 F 18 Dunwoody Ga. Details
4880 0:52:02 Michael Myrick 49240 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
4972 0:52:10 Brian Sneed 54258 M 32 Smyrna Ga. Details
5215 0:52:30 Carla Graham 46806 F 49 Buford Ga. Details
5249 0:52:33 Pam Pyeatt 51766 F 57 Toccoa Ga. Details
5255 0:52:33 Ronald Leiker 53381 M 53 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
5307 0:52:37 Bonnie Ganas 49748 F 56 Dacula Ga. Details
5388 0:52:44 Al Rapp 53930 M 57 Cumming FM Details
5427 0:52:47 Christina Locke 53661 F 31 Gainesville Fla. Details
5510 0:52:54 David Campbell 47028 M 45 Gainesville Fla. Details
5551 0:52:57 Kristin Doherty 53166 F 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
5681 0:53:07 Laura Logan 51535 F 22 Tucker Ga. Details
5691 0:53:07 Danny Muhammad 54011 M 36 Lilburn Ga. Details
5694 0:53:08 Steven Elrod 49384 M 26 Atlantag Ga. Details
5856 0:53:19 Mikel Lauren Proulx 53902 F 20 Snellville Ga. Details
5938 0:53:25 Brandon Fujihira 55268 M 30 Roswell Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job