AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
405 0:39:27 Neal Andrews 18387 M 21 Hoschton Ga. Details
902 0:42:56 William Burge 21109 M 17 Atlanta Ga. Details
966 0:43:17 Doug Britt 22271 M 32 Roswell Ga. Details
1021 0:43:32 Will Brown 21332 M 16 Atlanta Ga. Details
1095 0:43:48 Garrett Moorman 21243 M 13 Atlanta Ga. Details
1128 0:43:57 Adam Akins 21092 M 26 Tyrone Ga. Details
1131 0:43:57 Edward Lovern 19781 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1548 0:45:39 Matt Lecraw 23593 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
1567 0:45:44 Askia Bashir 18467 M 32 Atlanta Ga. Details
1827 0:46:26 Adela Negron-flores 19132 F 25 Marietta Ga. Details
1887 0:46:36 Clay Garret 23304 M 33 Atlanta Ga. Details
1898 0:46:38 Connor Reed 19776 M 20 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1900 0:46:38 Ryan Slauer 19778 M 20 Duluth Ga. Details
1920 0:46:41 Michael D'antignac 19697 M 36 Atlanta Ga. Details
1961 0:46:46 Susan Guda 18778 F 44 Marietta Ga. Details
2143 0:47:14 Kyle Thomas 24097 M 16 Hidden Hills Calif. Details
2353 0:47:44 Kimberly Jones 22195 F 45 Marietta Ga. Details
2357 0:47:44 Sammy Loccisano 23616 M 16 Acworth Ga. Details
2379 0:47:47 Anne Frame 22312 F 45 Roswell Ga. Details
2386 0:47:47 Kirk Porter 18378 M 44 Dawsonville Ga. Details
2437 0:47:53 Christopher Hamby 23374 M 23 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2446 0:47:54 Ryne Selcer 23983 M 18 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2449 0:47:54 Zach Stoller 24057 M 26 Atlanta Ga. Details
2464 0:47:56 Shane Glass 19795 M 22 Newborn Ga. Details
2480 0:47:58 Vern Piper 23853 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
2487 0:48:00 Jakob Gorgens 23337 M 17 Atlanta Ga. Details
2525 0:48:04 Ola Jackson 23480 F 35 Douglasville Ga. Details
2527 0:48:05 Christopher Hunt 23467 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
2583 0:48:13 Jonathan Martin 19723 M 22 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2601 0:48:16 Matthew Marshall 22264 M 28 Roswell Ga. Details
2675 0:48:25 Jack Madden 17915 M 50 Marietta Ga. Details
2740 0:48:31 Caroline Zahnow 18080 F 19 Duluth Ga. Details
2753 0:48:33 Jonas Mitchell 18007 M 25 Roswell Ga. Details
2800 0:48:39 Eric Stepowany 19716 M 33 Roswell Ga. Details
2818 0:48:41 William Meyer 21218 M 29 Atlanta Ga. Details
2884 0:48:49 Chris Wegner 22554 M 50 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2892 0:48:50 Alyssa Sale 22031 F 18 Cumming Ga. Details
2917 0:48:53 Benny Sumardi 21312 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
2921 0:48:54 Melissa Whitinger 22706 F 40 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
2928 0:48:54 Arthur Bowman 18516 M 63 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
3028 0:49:06 Yao Seidu 23982 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
3065 0:49:09 Brad Battaglia 18472 M 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
3142 0:49:17 Derrick Mcfadden 19068 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
3175 0:49:21 Douglas Hart 22253 M 34 Marietta Ga. Details
3193 0:49:23 Ronaldo Venci 19437 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
3203 0:49:24 Kristen Parker 23813 F 35 Atlanta Ga. Details
3255 0:49:29 Douglas Baumgarth 18478 M 44 Johns Creek Ga. Details
3256 0:49:29 Tyler Whitehead 24198 M 19 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3314 0:49:36 Joseph White 19474 M 43 Plymouth Wis. Details
3375 0:49:41 Tanya Porter 18377 F 38 Dawsonville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job