AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 0:27:37 Peter Kirui 3 M 24 Kenya Details
14 0:29:16 Shadrack Kosgei 4 M 27 Kenya Details
8 0:28:24 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 25 Kenya Details
2 0:27:39 Micah Kogo 2 M 26 Kenya Details
11 0:28:52 Emmanuel Bett 6 M 29 Kenya Details
3 0:27:39 Mathew Kisorio 7 M 23 KENYA Details
19 0:29:53 Mohamed El Hachimi 8 M 31 Morroco Details
25 0:30:27 Robert Letting 9 M 27 Kenya Details
9 0:28:40 Daniel Salel 10 M 21 Kenya Details
12 0:29:05 Denis Masai 11 M 20 Kenya Details
5 0:28:01 Paul Lonyangata 13 M 19 KENYA Details
4 0:27:59 Azmeraw Bekele Molalign 14 M 26 Ethiopia Details
16 0:29:34 Simon Ndirangu 15 M 26 Kenya Details
6 0:28:12 Tilahun Regassa 16 M 22 Ethiopia Details
7 0:28:16 Silas Sang 17 M 33 Kenya Details
10 0:28:52 Belete Assefa 18 M 21 Ethiopia Details
17 0:29:36 Bado Worku Merdessa 19 M 23 Ethiopia Details
15 0:29:19 Henry Rutto 20 M 30 Kenya Details
24 0:30:21 Birhanu Gedefa 21 M 28 Ethiopia Details
28 0:31:15 Reuben Mwei 22 M 26 Kenya Details
18 0:29:46 Elkanah Kibet 23 M 26 Kenya Details
21 0:30:07 Ahmed Osman 29 M 24 Details
30 0:31:27 Vyacheslav Shabunin 100 M 42 Russia Details
38 0:32:21 Joseph Ekuom 101 M 42 Kenya Details
43 0:32:25 Joseph Koech 102 M 43 KENYA Details
37 0:32:10 Malcolm Campbell 103 M 41 Details
36 0:32:07 Vladimir Tontchinski 106 M 45 BLR Details
22 0:30:10 Emmanuel Bor 173 M 24 KEN Details
56830 2:16:06 Houston Farmer 53689 M 48 120 Ind. Details
3134 0:49:17 Mark Albouy 3251 M 59 191devonshire Details
9808 0:57:25 Vernon Tankard 7977 M 54 191devonshire BMU Details
13807 1:00:42 Vic Ball 11490 M 42 191devonshire Details
4351 0:51:17 Derek Ming 12176 M 58 191devonshire Details
36659 1:21:00 David Smith 12428 M 58 191devonshire Details
13212 1:00:11 Elvin Thomas 12502 M 65 191devonshire Details
44117 1:31:37 Colin Torpey 48025 M 21 2164 Whitekirk St Ga. Details
28873 1:12:59 Quentin Turner 56014 M 16 30044 Ga. Details
42413 1:28:48 William Huelster 54122 M 45 30066 Ga. Details
50544 1:44:55 Anderson Beaubrun 74839 M 32 30106 Ga. Details
57251 2:31:00 Steve Gedaly 57091 M 54 30305 Ga. Details
6559 0:54:10 Rajib Singh 12418 M 39 30312 Ga. Details
13815 1:00:42 Ross Crain 41376 M 34 30341 Ga. Details
17816 1:03:53 Jeffery Sheriff 30658 M 49 625 Ga. Details
6701 0:54:20 Danny Arnold 11465 M 55 8378 Creek St. Ga. Details
8402 0:56:04 Bradford Moore 14133 M 59 Abbeville Ala. Details
27900 1:12:06 Wilbert Moultrie 27407 M 42 Abingdon Md. Details
14332 1:01:07 Dean Schoendorfer 63833 M 27 Abington Pa. Details
224 0:37:08 Chuck Jones 255 M 41 Acworth Ga. Details
28872 1:12:59 David Bell 706 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
2388 0:47:47 Eric Garber 1145 M 42 Acworth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job