AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
57707 3:41:21 Nell Rodgers 57896 F 75 Decatur Ga. Details
57613 3:14:30 Roy Wyatt 53943 M 78 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
57575 3:09:40 Kenneth Hoose 49821 M 72 Decatur Ga. Details
57487 2:54:15 John Wiggins 74736 M 71 Lagrange Ga. Details
57468 2:51:23 Barbara Ridings 58629 F 73 Powder Springs Ga. Details
57466 2:51:21 Ben Ridings 58628 M 71 Powder Springs Ga. Details
57430 2:46:05 Jerry Mccracken 71537 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
57421 2:45:32 Carolyn Hinson 59378 F 81 Fayetteville Ga. Details
57395 2:42:42 Jayne Snell 91708 F 71 Toccoa Ga. Details
57385 2:42:15 Edna Hawes 45128 F 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
57316 2:36:24 Daniel Wilhelm 53599 M 75 Macon Ga. Details
57315 2:36:16 Stephen Olesnevich 58406 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details
57269 2:32:06 Ernest Key 41553 M 82 Tyrone Ga. Details
57255 2:31:04 Daniel Martin 74023 M 70 Carrollton Ga. Details
57238 2:30:01 Thurmond Colemon 50220 M 74 Tucker Ga. Details
57234 2:29:38 Donald White 58455 M 71 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
57227 2:29:09 Thomas Mayernick 63498 M 78 West Olive Mich. Details
57222 2:28:44 Bunnie Mcdaniel 57529 F 70 Mobile Ala. Details
57194 2:27:39 Darrel Knicely 61722 F 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
57160 2:25:18 Allen Freedman 49532 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
57093 2:22:26 Mg Panovka 90521 M 85 Atlanta Ga. Details
57092 2:22:26 Hilly Panovka 57288 F 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
57076 2:21:36 Thomas Barkas 58403 M 79 Marietta Ga. Details
57068 2:21:29 Don Mcclellan 46348 M 80 Smyrna Ga. Details
57046 2:20:36 Houston Farmer, Sr 53690 M 81 Indianapolis Ind. Details
57015 2:19:35 Joyce Tripp Miller 57645 F 71 Alpharetta Ga. Details
57009 2:19:32 Ginny Montgomery 43730 F 70 Norcross Ga. Details
56988 2:18:59 Roger Brown 57892 M 72 Decatur Ga. Details
56973 2:18:38 Marilyn Cantwell 57112 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
56972 2:18:37 John Cantwell 57103 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
56955 2:18:18 Silva Woo 65232 F 74 Potomac Md. Details
56927 2:17:43 Jim Boyd 4370 M 76 Acworth Ga. Details
56921 2:17:37 Radford Talley 15011 M 75 Villa Rica Ga. Details
56835 2:16:12 Nancy Frate 92628 F 73 Hoschton Ga. Details
56814 2:15:47 Mansfield Batchelder 50256 M 73 Duluth Ga. Details
56787 2:14:56 John Shelnutt 93483 M 82 Atlanta Ga. Details
56782 2:14:49 Florence Wells 53535 F 82 Doraville Ga. Details
56761 2:14:24 Margaret Khan 62222 F 71 Smyrna Ga. Details
56743 2:14:01 George Sibley 53147 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
56716 2:13:44 Joanne Jordan 55489 F 70 Ashland Ala. Details
56715 2:13:44 Bennett Jordan 55488 M 73 Ashland Ala. Details
56713 2:13:43 Karl Gretzinger 54094 M 73 Marietta Ga. Details
56700 2:13:35 Laxmikant Parikh 79904 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
56697 2:13:34 William Allen 58891 M 73 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
56676 2:13:06 Mickey Debardelaben 78382 F 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
56669 2:13:01 Luther Grimes 57155 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
56663 2:12:56 Martha Stringer 80256 F 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
56657 2:12:51 Allen Halliman 54448 M 71 Decatur Ga. Details
56656 2:12:50 Aubrey Stringer 80255 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
56654 2:12:48 Linda Kirkland 59477 F 73 Bugord Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job