Peachtree Road Race Results

2012 Results Other years: 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
31779 1:15:50 (r)obert Alexander 61763 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
48915 1:41:09 Aaron Morris 15023 M 72 Marietta Ga. Details
56615 2:12:07 Aaron Allen 58885 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
19147 1:04:53 Agnese Maddox 17265 F 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
42894 1:29:34 Alan Newton 61673 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
17000 1:03:13 Alan Newton, Senior 65932 M 72 Cumming Ga. Details
4555 0:51:35 Albert Barrocas 49833 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
22286 1:07:24 Alexander Hawes 25213 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
42571 1:29:01 Alfred Enloe 43281 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
32008 1:16:04 Alice Strong 57064 F 77 Peachtree City Ga. Details
52109 1:48:58 Alison Lynch 55599 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
45582 1:34:19 Allen Bloom 46972 M 70 Louisville Ky. Details
57160 2:25:18 Allen Freedman 49532 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
56657 2:12:51 Allen Halliman 54448 M 71 Decatur Ga. Details
41181 1:27:07 Alpha Bennett 50893 F 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
55917 2:05:29 Alton Wiggers 80459 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
50722 1:45:17 Alvin Clark 22190 M 80 Marietta Ga. Details
38045 1:22:44 Amarasinghe Amarasinghe 42977 M 76 Mcdonough Ga. Details
56054 2:06:28 Amos Beecher 54361 M 70 Duluth Ga. Details
51367 1:46:59 Andrew Diaz 53389 M 75 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
35975 1:20:11 Ann Manciagli 51553 F 76 Williamsburg Va. Details
55559 2:02:59 Ann Sanderson 57209 F 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
56385 2:09:29 Annette Mickel 58674 F 72 Canton Ga. Details
51412 1:47:08 Arlene Strauss 51955 F 74 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
36382 1:20:39 Art Hansen 41407 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
37388 1:21:53 Art Patton 41699 M 73 Hickory N.C. Details
28144 1:12:18 Arthur Katz 90227 M 70 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
44169 1:31:41 Aubrey Daniels 46384 M 77 Tucker Ga. Details
56656 2:12:50 Aubrey Stringer 80255 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
39818 1:25:07 Austin Flint 38446 M 75 Canton Ga. Details
39082 1:24:05 Barbara Kemp 46649 F 70 Kennesaw Ga. Details
51764 1:48:06 Barbara Hopkins 50648 F 70 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
48326 1:39:37 Barbara Reid 53209 F 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
50621 1:45:03 Barbara Gilman 53278 F 71 Dunwoody Ga. Details
31158 1:15:11 Barbara Greenbaum 57201 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
57468 2:51:23 Barbara Ridings 58629 F 73 Powder Springs Ga. Details
53701 1:53:59 Barnet Coltman 30587 M 72 Buford Ga. Details
50253 1:44:11 Barry Prusin 90199 M 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
39821 1:25:07 Beatrice Flint 73889 F 74 Canton Ga. Details
32029 1:16:06 Ben Watkins 42298 M 71 Roswell Ga. Details
57466 2:51:21 Ben Ridings 58628 M 71 Powder Springs Ga. Details
56715 2:13:44 Bennett Jordan 55488 M 73 Ashland Ala. Details
42518 1:28:56 Benny White 54612 M 72 Canton Ga. Details
53253 1:52:22 Bernard Silverman 54313 M 79 Norcross Ga. Details
37874 1:22:32 Bernie Casey 46566 M 72 Holly Springs Ga. Details
47277 1:37:28 Bert Bloomston 49625 M 73 Birmingham Ala. Details
25929 1:10:22 Beth Dial 26908 F 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
49175 1:41:41 Betsy Brooks 58414 F 72 Roswell Ga. Details
55378 2:01:52 Betty Miller 16543 F 71 College Park Ga. Details
56618 2:12:08 Betty Lindberg 49344 F 87 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job