AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
56927 2:17:43 Jim Boyd 4370 M 76 Acworth Ga. Details
36136 1:20:22 Shirley Carter 34384 F 74 Acworth Ga. Details
47741 1:38:25 Larry Korb 45724 M 72 Alexandria Va. Details
31850 1:15:54 Ezell Banks 92203 M 70 Allen Texas Details
35408 1:19:32 Pepper Anderson 33796 F 75 Alpharetta Ga. Details
36452 1:20:45 Diane Colundjia 35052 F 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
39354 1:24:28 Harry Smith 41892 M 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
45853 1:34:49 Raymond Dale 45809 M 76 Alpharetta Ga. Details
46348 1:35:45 Nancy Terry 45895 F 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
38532 1:23:23 Lee Kromer 47520 F 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
54128 1:55:40 Carlton Bates 50296 M 76 Alpharetta Ga. Details
57015 2:19:35 Joyce Tripp Miller 57645 F 71 Alpharetta Ga. Details
48886 1:41:04 Nancy Finley 58521 F 71 Alpharetta Ga. Details
50372 1:44:30 Joseph Finley 58522 M 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
16922 1:03:10 Bruce Greene 31092 M 72 Anniston Ala. Details
56715 2:13:44 Bennett Jordan 55488 M 73 Ashland Ala. Details
56716 2:13:44 Joanne Jordan 55489 F 70 Ashland Ala. Details
18269 1:04:14 Bruce Helms 26613 M 72 Athens Ga. Details
29112 1:13:13 Joe Long 34695 M 72 Athens Ga. Details
29421 1:13:29 James Bowden 38764 M 73 Athens Ga. Details
36392 1:20:40 Tom Dover 38767 M 70 Athens Ga. Details
40330 1:25:55 Mary Kau 38769 F 70 Athens Ga. Details
43138 1:29:59 John Gianola 43346 M 72 Athens Ga. Details
29611 1:13:39 Jim Blasingame 45607 M 76 Athens Ga. Details
43636 1:30:47 Samuel Mcwilliams 58835 M 73 Athens Ga. Details
8132 0:55:48 Thad Ghim 10138 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
12097 0:59:19 Philip Limonciello 12083 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
34641 1:18:43 James Larkin 12804 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
39515 1:24:40 David Lovett 13585 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
48656 1:40:26 Richard Vincent 13709 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
19145 1:04:53 Robert Maddox 17264 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
19147 1:04:53 Agnese Maddox 17265 F 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
15155 1:01:42 Michael Levine 17310 M 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
49485 1:42:28 Bob Fink 17456 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
20916 1:06:20 John Womack Iii 24230 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
15028 1:01:36 Jong Song 24280 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
25632 1:10:05 Robert Miller 25198 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
22286 1:07:24 Alexander Hawes 25213 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
28965 1:13:05 Tom Mckinney 25438 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
34316 1:18:23 Ken Moller 27389 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
23651 1:08:28 Paul Niesse 27436 M 75 Atlanta Ga. Details
42569 1:29:01 David Taylor 29234 M 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
25310 1:09:49 Michael Hagearty 29244 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
5356 0:52:41 Michael Kay 29288 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
25256 1:09:46 Clarke Brown 29292 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
27081 1:11:21 John Riddle 29294 M 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
26175 1:10:33 Michael Mccarthy 31366 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
27060 1:11:20 Sheila Tschinkel 33186 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
8398 0:56:04 Ron Rosen 33311 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
31663 1:15:43 Klaus Rees 33360 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job