AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2012 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2972 0:48:59 Charlie Patterson 3227 M 70 Buford Ga. Details
4914 0:52:05 Kermitt Bowen 3325 M 70 Suwanee Ga. Details
5446 0:52:49 Charles Sanders 7101 M 70 Monroe Ga. Details
7155 0:54:49 Tony Arnold 7134 M 70 Soddy Daisy Tenn. Details
3860 0:50:29 Charles Keating 7566 M 70 Clearwater Fla. Details
12497 0:59:39 John Toole 8001 M 70 Cumming Ga. Details
8987 0:56:37 Joe Waters 8053 M 70 Covington Ga. Details
12097 0:59:19 Philip Limonciello 12083 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
34641 1:18:43 James Larkin 12804 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
39515 1:24:40 David Lovett 13585 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
48656 1:40:26 Richard Vincent 13709 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
7304 0:54:58 Thomas Brussat 14542 M 70 Roswell Ga. Details
25933 1:10:22 Howard Dial 15296 M 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
21581 1:06:51 Mark Hillis 15502 M 70 Winter Park Fla. Details
18198 1:04:11 Mary Kate Berglund 17574 F 70 Richmond Va. Details
13757 1:00:39 Jack Griffis Jr 18286 M 70 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
23783 1:08:34 Ronald Keyes 18943 M 70 Lilburn Ga. Details
40908 1:26:47 Joseph Colvin 21737 M 70 Fairhope Ala. Details
17052 1:03:15 Jeff Sewell 22615 M 70 Carrollton Ga. Details
16917 1:03:09 Glenda Bell 22857 F 70 Highlands N.C. Details
20916 1:06:20 John Womack Iii 24230 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
25632 1:10:05 Robert Miller 25198 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
19321 1:05:00 Richard Coons 25358 M 70 Dunwoody Ga. Details
28965 1:13:05 Tom Mckinney 25438 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
35327 1:19:26 Lewis Martin 26444 M 70 Buford Ga. Details
25929 1:10:22 Beth Dial 26908 F 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
29797 1:13:52 Sam Hartin 27093 M 70 Dunwoody Ga. Details
34316 1:18:23 Ken Moller 27389 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
54558 1:57:24 William Werling 27821 M 70 Fayetteville Ga. Details
27017 1:11:18 Robert Wiley 27835 M 70 Douglasville Ga. Details
26970 1:11:16 Sam Shuler 29048 M 70 Griffin Ga. Details
25310 1:09:49 Michael Hagearty 29244 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
8617 0:56:15 Douglas Proctor 29786 M 70 Johns Creek, Ga. Details
22749 1:07:44 Bill Zancocchio 30266 M 70 Covington Ga. Details
6336 0:53:55 Frank Dalton 30402 M 70 Douglasvlille Ga. Details
26175 1:10:33 Michael Mccarthy 31366 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
29915 1:13:58 Gaylord Ray 33431 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
34082 1:18:09 James Ku 34171 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
33911 1:17:58 Ron Sherwood 34310 M 70 Norcross Ga. Details
29205 1:13:18 Larry Crowe 34537 M 70 Cartersville Ga. Details
31519 1:15:34 William Cates 35008 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
36452 1:20:45 Diane Colundjia 35052 F 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
30738 1:14:48 Tommy Abston 36105 M 70 Villa Rica Ga. Details
28914 1:13:01 Paul Baumgras 37094 M 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
38810 1:23:43 Tom Stafford 37143 M 70 New Smyrna Bch Fla. Details
32333 1:16:25 John Churchill 37204 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
46102 1:35:15 Frank Anderson 37260 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
22065 1:07:13 Robert Eisner 37324 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
43730 1:30:57 Garry Gillespie 37401 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49178 1:41:42 Robert Rodgers 37650 M 70 Augusta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job