AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
46956 1:36:55 Pat Torchia 48024 F 68 Saint Thomas VIRGIN ISLANDS (U.S.) Details
56141 2:07:19 Robert Kleemeier 53354 M 68 Atlanta GEO Details
25423 1:09:54 Marjorie Kossoff 63385 F 66 Sydney, Nsw AUSTRALIA Details
40908 1:26:47 Joseph Colvin 21737 M 70 Fairhope Ala. Details
24822 1:09:24 Howell Freeman 26999 M 68 Montevallo Ala. Details
41883 1:28:02 Ronnie Harris 41741 M 70 Jacksonville Ala. Details
35378 1:19:30 Don Harrell, Jr. 48202 M 70 Vestavia Ala. Details
48726 1:40:37 Jan Spitzer 49690 M 67 Eufaula Ala. Details
41737 1:27:51 Mary Sharrow 51882 F 67 Jacksonville Ala. Details
52749 1:50:53 John Mcbride 53672 M 67 Hoover Ala. Details
47517 1:37:52 Larry Burnett 53677 M 66 Wedowee Ala. Details
56716 2:13:44 Joanne Jordan 55489 F 70 Ashland Ala. Details
57222 2:28:44 Bunnie Mcdaniel 57529 F 70 Mobile Ala. Details
28121 1:12:17 Jim Boone 92263 M 66 Dothan Ala. Details
33865 1:17:55 Leroy Lightfoot 47551 M 68 Monterey Park Calif. Details
13583 1:00:31 Rex Paul 63682 M 67 Washington Washington D.C. Details
3860 0:50:29 Charles Keating 7566 M 70 Clearwater Fla. Details
21581 1:06:51 Mark Hillis 15502 M 70 Winter Park Fla. Details
11868 0:59:08 Frank Ciavatta 18580 M 67 Olando Fla. Details
33832 1:17:53 Dennis Passman 21736 M 66 Fort Pierce Fla. Details
40924 1:26:49 Barbara Keener 25554 F 67 Gainesville Fla. Details
38810 1:23:43 Tom Stafford 37143 M 70 New Smyrna Bch Fla. Details
38344 1:23:08 Fletcher Crowe 37733 M 67 Ormond Beach Fla. Details
8848 0:56:29 Robert Mayes 37747 M 70 Tampa Fla. Details
38544 1:23:24 Martha Davis 41719 F 68 Longwood Fla. Details
36814 1:21:12 Donald Nations 43759 M 69 Panama City Fla. Details
39528 1:24:41 Robert Weinberg 45748 M 69 Ormond Beach Fla. Details
45013 1:33:13 Janet Stifter 47961 F 69 Sun City Center Fla. Details
49196 1:41:45 Derrick Hart 49682 M 66 Aventura Fla. Details
45748 1:34:36 Joel Bewan 50899 M 70 Fernandina Beach Fla. Details
50733 1:45:18 Bonnie Mcdougle 51590 F 69 Brandon Fla. Details
51890 1:48:24 John Pope 51749 M 66 Bradenton Fla. Details
54675 1:57:58 Mary Newcomer 55731 F 67 Fort Walton Beach Fla. Details
45636 1:34:24 Dan Short 61975 M 69 Parrish Fla. Details
49830 1:43:11 Kay Holland 63251 F 69 Havana Fla. Details
28322 1:12:29 Ralph Billings 90844 M 68 Jacksonville Fla. Details
36692 1:21:03 Ron Kronenberger 90852 M 69 Tallahassee Fla. Details
51446 1:47:12 Judy Mills 91161 F 66 Panama City Fla. Details
34713 1:18:46 James (jim) Curington Jr 92129 M 66 Gainesville Fla. Details
46287 1:35:36 Frank Abad 92134 M 66 Pensacola Fla. Details
18324 1:04:17 Richard Ballard 92200 M 66 Sr. Augustine Fla. Details
49255 1:41:53 Richard Kesner 92952 M 66 Boca Raton Fla. Details
19000 1:04:48 Bill Waters 93690 M 67 New Smyrna Beach Fla. Details
22131 1:07:16 Paul Macgregor 45736 M 66 Metter FM Details
36296 1:20:33 Francis Schauer 2165 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
20117 1:05:40 Tena Stevens 2233 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
7433 0:55:05 Wallace Carr 2242 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
2972 0:48:59 Charlie Patterson 3227 M 70 Buford Ga. Details
4914 0:52:05 Kermitt Bowen 3325 M 70 Suwanee Ga. Details
2102 0:47:08 Kal Fallon 3516 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job