AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
44776 1:32:46 Curt .seal 69515 M 67 Marietta Ga. Details
46287 1:35:36 Frank Abad 92134 M 66 Pensacola Fla. Details
40406 1:26:04 Jack Abbott 8346 M 67 Powder Springs Ga. Details
30738 1:14:48 Tommy Abston 36105 M 70 Villa Rica Ga. Details
57156 2:25:01 Martin Akor 74748 M 69 Carrollton Ga. Details
48943 1:41:13 Virginia Albers 50817 F 67 Alpharetta Ga. Details
54115 1:55:35 Thomas Albers 54901 M 67 Alpharetta Ga. Details
26527 1:10:53 Susan Aldrich 21886 F 66 Johns Creek Ga. Details
57073 2:21:34 Claren Alexander 54170 F 69 Marietta Ga. Details
34836 1:18:54 Grady Allen 34035 M 68 Lilburn Ga. Details
55692 2:03:49 Harold Allen 50821 M 68 Decatur Ga. Details
56615 2:12:07 Aaron Allen 58885 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
56613 2:12:06 Lue Rena Allen 58890 F 70 Decatur Ga. Details
31275 1:15:18 Joel Alterman 66671 M 67 Alpharetta Ga. Details
46102 1:35:15 Frank Anderson 37260 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
46086 1:35:13 Rose Anderson 50832 F 66 Decatur Ga. Details
53620 1:53:38 Tom Anderson 54785 M 69 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
42381 1:28:45 Ennis Antoine 4503 M 68 Smyrna Ga. Details
46164 1:35:24 Gael Antone 41791 M 66 Alpharetta Ga. Details
45665 1:34:27 Linda Armendariz 92172 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
7155 0:54:49 Tony Arnold 7134 M 70 Soddy Daisy Tenn. Details
34789 1:18:51 Susan Arnold 33415 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
9249 0:56:53 Thomas Arnold, Jr. 49351 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
37947 1:22:38 Al Arrington 42290 M 69 Roswell Ga. Details
20739 1:06:11 Sue Astley 25264 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
39752 1:25:01 Joseph Atkins 46915 M 66 Roswell Ga. Details
27595 1:11:49 John Atkinson 37655 M 69 Macon Ga. Details
51510 1:47:20 Steve Aufderhar 54600 M 69 Ball Ground Ga. Details
49423 1:42:18 Carol Axford 49026 F 66 Fayetteville Ga. Details
34065 1:18:08 Robert Bachmann 50028 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
39862 1:25:12 Joy Bailey 41617 F 66 Greenville S.C. Details
47518 1:37:52 David Bailey 41618 M 70 Greenville S.C. Details
54139 1:55:41 Louella Bailey 54938 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
56907 2:17:26 Larry Baker 57384 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
56944 2:18:01 Suzanne Baker 60205 F 66 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
41659 1:27:43 Carol Balaun 91508 F 67 Cleveland Ga. Details
39853 1:25:11 Thomas Balch 49236 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
32532 1:16:36 Robert Ballagh 38266 M 70 Peachtree Corners Ga. Details
18324 1:04:17 Richard Ballard 92200 M 66 Sr. Augustine Fla. Details
20683 1:06:08 Joseph Bankoff 37194 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
17008 1:03:13 Harold Banks 22454 M 69 Decatur Ga. Details
22606 1:07:38 Harold Banks 73492 M 67 Decatur Ga. Details
31850 1:15:54 Ezell Banks 92203 M 70 Allen Texas Details
22798 1:07:47 Tom Barnes 24268 M 69 Cartersville Ga. Details
53685 1:53:55 Walter Barnes 57945 M 66 Decatur Ga. Details
16317 1:02:39 Marylynn Barnes 90476 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
57416 2:45:09 Woodrow Barnes Ii 58447 M 67 Smyrna Ga. Details
44843 1:32:53 James Baron 38843 M 70 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
4555 0:51:35 Albert Barrocas 49833 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
23512 1:08:22 Tommy Barron 34758 M 66 Conyers Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job