AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
20117 1:05:40 Tena Stevens 2233 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
39925 1:25:17 Evonne Fell 8222 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
52221 1:49:14 Pauline Davidson 8251 F 67 White Ga. Details
25359 1:09:51 Susan Larkin 12799 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
9710 0:57:19 Betty Thompson 14807 F 66 Cartersville Ga. Details
18908 1:04:44 Carole Limonciello 15632 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
40346 1:25:57 Yvonne Head 16620 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
18198 1:04:11 Mary Kate Berglund 17574 F 70 Richmond Va. Details
21273 1:06:37 Cathy Kolb 18060 F 67 Norcross Ga. Details
26527 1:10:53 Susan Aldrich 21886 F 66 Johns Creek Ga. Details
27802 1:12:00 Marguerite Dunlany 22250 F 68 Marietta Ga. Details
16917 1:03:09 Glenda Bell 22857 F 70 Highlands N.C. Details
21074 1:06:26 Martha Zimmer 24256 F 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
20739 1:06:11 Sue Astley 25264 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
40924 1:26:49 Barbara Keener 25554 F 67 Gainesville Fla. Details
46601 1:36:15 Nancy Puckett 26090 F 67 Roswell Ga. Details
25929 1:10:22 Beth Dial 26908 F 70 Jonesboro Ga. Details
52121 1:49:00 Donna Mcmurry 27358 F 66 Suwanee Ga. Details
18316 1:04:17 Jill Thornton 27739 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
19269 1:04:58 Lena Tice 27743 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
36881 1:21:17 Rosemary Kernahan 29313 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
30025 1:14:05 Nancy Mitchell 29928 F 68 Cumming Ga. Details
17719 1:03:49 Nana Freret 31049 F 69 Decatur Ga. Details
48171 1:39:22 Kay Vydareny 31774 F 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
46124 1:35:18 Sue Wood 31895 F 66 Mcminnville Tenn. Details
34229 1:18:18 Bunny Lenhard 33318 F 69 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
51304 1:46:50 Carol Lazerson 33325 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
34789 1:18:51 Susan Arnold 33415 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
56020 2:06:12 Carole Christian 33642 F 69 Leland N.C. Details
27516 1:11:44 Kay Garrett 33959 F 66 Cumming Ga. Details
28136 1:12:18 Laura Lee 34091 F 66 Marietta Ga. Details
26793 1:11:07 Claudia Buchanan 34157 F 67 Marietta Ga. Details
38262 1:23:01 Lynn Bruffy 34958 F 66 Ball Ground Ga. Details
36452 1:20:45 Diane Colundjia 35052 F 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
26716 1:11:03 Virginia Garmon 35240 F 67 Marietta Ga. Details
24078 1:08:47 Mary Platt 35711 F 66 Marietta Ga. Details
19554 1:05:11 Gloria Cofer 37261 F 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
31833 1:15:53 Yvonne Cohen 37318 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
53750 1:54:08 Nancy Frenkel 37967 F 68 Cumming Ga. Details
27036 1:11:19 Della Jonson 38243 F 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
32524 1:16:36 Elsie Lovelace 38397 F 69 Marietta Ga. Details
35970 1:20:10 Gail Lawrence 38519 F 68 Dallas Ga. Details
40330 1:25:55 Mary Kau 38769 F 70 Athens Ga. Details
37750 1:22:22 Chris Cotterman 39046 F 66 Chamblee Ga. Details
33897 1:17:57 Margaret Smith 39901 F 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
37379 1:21:52 Nancy Stokes 39934 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
20681 1:06:08 Letha Griffin 41127 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
36040 1:20:16 Mary Ehrler 41217 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
33537 1:17:36 Joelyn Johnston 41226 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
43271 1:30:13 Mary Reagan 41322 F 69 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.