AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
20117 1:05:40 Tena Stevens 2233 F 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
2102 0:47:08 Kal Fallon 3516 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
3773 0:50:21 Chuck Speight 4160 M 66 Doraville Ga. Details
2713 0:48:29 Gary Darnell 7321 M 66 Acworth Ga. Details
7357 0:55:01 Mike Vaughan 8028 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
16495 1:02:48 J Kirk Rankin 10005 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
6623 0:54:15 Jim Kimball 10586 M 66 Chattanooga Tenn. Details
17191 1:03:24 J Campbell O'keeffe 10684 M 66 Johns Creek Ga. Details
7193 0:54:52 Mick Workman 11217 M 66 Acworth Ga. Details
16240 1:02:36 Larry Kuglar 12051 M 66 Cedartown Ga. Details
22256 1:07:22 Bill Mulvey 12208 M 66 Griffin Ga. Details
7931 0:55:35 Sibatu Khahaifa 14089 M 66 Buffalo N.Y. Details
11721 0:59:01 David Watkins 14634 M 66 Tucker Ga. Details
11352 0:58:44 Edward Field 14695 M 66 Johns Creek Ga. Details
9710 0:57:19 Betty Thompson 14807 F 66 Cartersville Ga. Details
15641 1:02:07 Tom Schaap 15920 M 66 Dunwoody Ga. Details
13963 1:00:49 Sidney Sack 16509 M 66 Alpharetta Ga. Details
9723 0:57:20 George Lindley 17359 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
16252 1:02:36 John Wojcik 17977 M 66 Roswell Ga. Details
43827 1:31:07 Richmond Cogburn 18592 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
12292 0:59:29 Errol Veno 19439 M 66 Frisco Texas Details
14960 1:01:33 George Voegtlin 19444 M 66 Tyrone Ga. Details
19368 1:05:02 John Torpy 19597 M 66 Swainsboro Ga. Details
10904 0:58:21 Michael Nations 21111 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
8626 0:56:16 Kenneth Parks 21333 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
7906 0:55:34 Joseph Citron 21349 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
33832 1:17:53 Dennis Passman 21736 M 66 Fort Pierce Fla. Details
26527 1:10:53 Susan Aldrich 21886 F 66 Johns Creek Ga. Details
16740 1:03:00 Randall Mckee 22068 M 66 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
18931 1:04:45 Les Connell 23111 M 66 Rome Ga. Details
14993 1:01:35 Robert Johnson 23498 M 66 Powder Springs Ga. Details
42890 1:29:34 Ogbonna Okpara 23787 M 66 Union City Ga. Details
50653 1:45:07 Steven Danyluk 25366 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
48961 1:41:15 Lewis Mcdonald 25405 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
18164 1:04:10 Stephen Schroeder 25410 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
25858 1:10:18 Hugh Nelson 25441 M 66 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
28398 1:12:34 Robert Turney 26219 M 66 Norcross Ga. Details
24092 1:08:48 Charle Battle 26718 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
17753 1:03:50 Hans Foraker 26985 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
52121 1:49:00 Donna Mcmurry 27358 F 66 Suwanee Ga. Details
16355 1:02:41 Edward Salley 27601 M 66 Alpharetta Ga. Details
19437 1:05:06 Bob Van Dyke 27774 M 66 Dallas Ga. Details
28597 1:12:44 Rhodes Shell 29078 M 66 Newnan Ga. Details
30694 1:14:45 Mike Brooks 29192 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
29303 1:13:23 Louis Pichulik 29303 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
23365 1:08:14 William Turnipseed 29860 M 66 Decatur Ga. Details
25422 1:09:54 Ben Teasley 30034 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
15397 1:01:54 William Sibly 30042 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
23705 1:08:31 Michiel Davis 30629 M 66 Dahlonega Ga. Details
25900 1:10:20 Roger Lindsay 31301 M 66 Lawrenceville Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job