AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
9557 0:57:11 Michael Kehoe Sr 35437 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
9710 0:57:19 Betty Thompson 14807 F 66 Cartersville Ga. Details
9723 0:57:20 George Lindley 17359 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
9959 0:57:33 Perry Stapleton 19350 M 68 Grayson Ga. Details
10389 0:57:55 Robert Reckhow 91995 M 68 Forsyth Ga. Details
10513 0:58:01 Patrick Chai 22297 M 67 Roswell Ga. Details
10904 0:58:21 Michael Nations 21111 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
11264 0:58:40 William Shaver 18164 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
11352 0:58:44 Edward Field 14695 M 66 Johns Creek Ga. Details
11363 0:58:45 William Jorden 13819 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
11399 0:58:46 Michael Levine 23608 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
11445 0:58:49 Lewis Miller 15731 M 68 Roswell Ga. Details
11667 0:58:59 Edward Tokash 24296 M 68 Stockbridge Ga. Details
11721 0:59:01 David Watkins 14634 M 66 Tucker Ga. Details
11868 0:59:08 Frank Ciavatta 18580 M 67 Olando Fla. Details
11930 0:59:11 Saradindu Ghose 53336 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
11992 0:59:14 Michael Norman 17383 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
12085 0:59:19 Claude Sessions 10295 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
12097 0:59:19 Philip Limonciello 12083 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
12292 0:59:29 Errol Veno 19439 M 66 Frisco Texas Details
12325 0:59:30 Ray Hagan 11280 M 68 Kennesaw Ga. Details
12379 0:59:34 Howard Cox 18197 M 67 Kennesaw Ga. Details
12389 0:59:34 Robert Vassey 80363 M 66 Peachtree City Ga. Details
12462 0:59:37 Robert Campbell 21768 M 68 Milton Ga. Details
12497 0:59:39 John Toole 8001 M 70 Cumming Ga. Details
12714 0:59:48 Shrikrishna Kulkarni 34223 M 68 Roswell Ga. Details
12822 0:59:54 Alfred Msezane 61548 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
12937 0:59:58 James Thompson 11427 M 68 Clarkesville Ga. Details
12978 1:00:00 Ronald Riley 16643 M 67 Athens Ga. Details
13058 1:00:04 Jerry Wilson 21105 M 68 Riverdale Ga. Details
13065 1:00:05 Doug Murphy 43749 M 70 Smyrna Ga. Details
13082 1:00:05 Dan Gulden 13657 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
13305 1:00:17 Dudley Upton 26069 M 69 Roswell Ga. Details
13526 1:00:28 Anthony Ford 58068 M 67 Cumming Ga. Details
13583 1:00:31 Rex Paul 63682 M 67 Washington Washington D.C. Details
13706 1:00:37 Douglas Kuter 14298 M 68 Cumming Ga. Details
13735 1:00:38 Les Janis 22226 M 68 Marietta Ga. Details
13757 1:00:39 Jack Griffis Jr 18286 M 70 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
13883 1:00:45 George Darden 58338 M 68 Marietta Ga. Details
13893 1:00:46 Jim Braley 15130 M 67 Jasper Ga. Details
13941 1:00:48 William Bruckner 14555 M 68 Roswell Ga. Details
13948 1:00:48 William Potter 66215 M 68 Graysonj Ga. Details
13963 1:00:49 Sidney Sack 16509 M 66 Alpharetta Ga. Details
14055 1:00:52 Jay Pryor 23879 M 67 Dunwoody Ga. Details
14469 1:01:13 Jimmy Kemp 69757 M 66 Smyrna Ga. Details
14515 1:01:15 Jim Shadinger 18246 M 69 Carrollton Ga. Details
14623 1:01:19 Patrick Kearns 45029 M 67 Peachtree City Ga. Details
14960 1:01:33 George Voegtlin 19444 M 66 Tyrone Ga. Details
14993 1:01:35 Robert Johnson 23498 M 66 Powder Springs Ga. Details
15390 1:01:54 Kenneth Murphy 18064 M 67 Duluth Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job