AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
57730 3:48:56 Ronnie Mccrary 55654 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
57693 3:33:25 Eleanor Gilchrist 67119 F 65 Decatur Ga. Details
57642 3:19:26 Juanita Dewberry 54025 F 65 Loganville Ga. Details
57637 3:18:39 Karen Moore 57948 F 63 Decatur Ga. Details
57633 3:18:14 Douglas Mele 91572 M 62 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
57589 3:10:56 Mickie Cooksey 33598 F 62 Jacksonville Fla. Details
57552 3:04:35 Paul Lanphear 63402 M 65 Buffalo N.Y. Details
57488 2:54:21 Ken Staton 54743 M 65 Clayton Ga. Details
57403 2:43:07 Sara Schindel 59894 F 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
57323 2:36:47 Holly Pagel 58407 F 61 Roswell Ga. Details
57313 2:36:11 Jacob Van Tonder 78310 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
57307 2:35:28 Mary Reichert 53870 F 64 Decatur Ga. Details
57279 2:33:13 Jackie Ford 91098 M 61 New Albany Miss. Details
57276 2:33:06 Cathy Slowik 60207 F 61 Milton Ga. Details
57275 2:32:57 Paddy Sharma 76219 F 62 Jonesboro Ga. Details
57236 2:29:43 Shirley Gunn 67161 F 63 Decatur Ga. Details
57202 2:27:54 Tony Bullard 54608 M 65 Canton Ga. Details
57198 2:27:46 Philip Hanes 37649 M 63 Martinez Ga. Details
57197 2:27:42 David George 58802 M 65 Cleveland Ga. Details
57166 2:25:34 J Wayne Baughman 66726 M 65 Johns Creek Ga. Details
57161 2:25:23 James Jackson 70630 M 61 Norcross Ga. Details
57144 2:24:38 Royeese Stowe 57373 F 63 Chamblee Ga. Details
57135 2:24:05 Barbara Akor 54900 F 65 S Charleston W. Va. Details
57100 2:22:33 Barbara Spearman 90013 F 65 Dunwoody Ga. Details
57096 2:22:30 Giulia Galvin 59233 F 62 Decatur Ga. Details
57094 2:22:27 Jacqueline Giddens 70671 F 62 Conyers Ga. Details
57081 2:22:01 Jim Brewer 50945 M 64 Decatur Ga. Details
57080 2:22:00 Patricia Wills 60116 F 65 Marietta Ga. Details
57075 2:21:35 Billy Turmon 56010 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
57059 2:21:01 Joseph Gardner 43334 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
57058 2:21:01 Gita Hendessi 59357 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
57037 2:20:12 Steven Meloney 67536 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
57036 2:20:11 Colleen Meloney 67534 F 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
57025 2:19:47 Gail Wilson 53170 F 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
57019 2:19:40 Joyce Chaet 65429 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
56998 2:19:11 Jeff Coursey 62934 M 65 Suwanee Ga. Details
56997 2:19:09 Martha Coursey 59095 F 64 Suwannee Ga. Details
56992 2:19:03 Saunders Richey 57438 M 62 Columbus Ga. Details
56990 2:19:01 Dickson Capps 29652 M 65 Clemmons N.C. Details
56983 2:18:51 Bernard Brooks 45997 M 61 Snellville Ga. Details
56963 2:18:27 Linda Hester 90382 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
56959 2:18:20 Rita Fanning 92047 F 62 Trenton Ga. Details
56958 2:18:20 Bobbie Kopkin 69539 F 65 Roswell Ga. Details
56920 2:17:37 Ethel Jarrett 69289 F 63 Marietta Ga. Details
56919 2:17:37 George Floyd 58019 M 62 Snellville Ga. Details
56917 2:17:36 Betty White 93713 F 62 College Park Ga. Details
56900 2:17:22 Cheryl Kirz 41724 F 61 Hollywood Fla. Details
56866 2:16:53 Rita Picklesimer 55784 F 62 Lexington Ky. Details
56861 2:16:41 Patricia Hindmon 73489 F 64 Winston Ga. Details
56850 2:16:31 Marilyn Holcombe 58764 F 65 Winston Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job