Peachtree Road Race Results

2012 Results Other years: 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
2229 0:47:24 Larry Mayse 210 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
648 0:41:27 Jerry Learned 299 M 63 Gainesville Ga. Details
33633 1:17:41 Lillie Cunningham 715 F 61 Riverdale Ga. Details
2270 0:47:31 Sam Benedict 1442 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
1227 0:44:22 William Brackin 1449 M 64 Peachtree City Ga. Details
847 0:42:35 Vasan (pooh) Neovakul 1695 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
6272 0:53:51 John Johnson 1906 M 65 Greenville S.C. Details
17210 1:03:25 Mike Moore 2046 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4573 0:51:36 Wally Curran 2086 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
3122 0:49:15 Charles Harrison 2093 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
14986 1:01:34 Dan Hardy 2188 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
5416 0:52:46 Norman Reichwald 2235 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
13242 1:00:14 Craig Hill 2237 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
1179 0:44:11 Robert Harper 2276 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1590 0:45:47 Bill Fuller 2316 M 65 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1719 0:46:10 David Olson 2318 M 62 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3619 0:50:05 Jimmy Ward 2415 M 61 Dexter Ga. Details
7864 0:55:32 Roscoe Griffin 2444 M 62 Myrtle Beach S.C. Details
37583 1:22:10 Linny Moore 2451 M 65 Greer S.C. Details
5372 0:52:42 Mary Katz 2460 F 63 Macon Ga. Details
1695 0:46:06 Johnny Goode 2491 M 65 Birmingham Ala. Details
47645 1:38:09 Jeffrey Hawkins 2493 M 64 Birmingham Ala. Details
4267 0:51:08 Jon Feltham 2557 M 62 Clearwater Fla. Details
11617 0:58:56 Greg Sweeney 2561 M 62 Mobile Ala. Details
752 0:42:03 Dan Alford 2642 M 62 Alpharetta Ga. Details
37214 1:21:40 Joseph Arbuckle 2736 M 64 Cumming Ga. Details
6482 0:54:05 Henry Wolfe 2965 M 62 Conyers Ga. Details
3302 0:49:34 Randall Plummer 3006 M 63 Snellville Ga. Details
3078 0:49:11 Curtis Hollabaugh 3117 M 61 Cedartown Ga. Details
18699 1:04:35 John Bips 3313 M 61 Smyrna Ga. Details
26119 1:10:30 Steven Black 3315 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
5554 0:52:57 Martha Boone 3318 F 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
6401 0:54:00 Richard Buerkle 3355 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
3125 0:49:15 Thomas Chapman 3387 M 62 Louisville Ky. Details
2882 0:48:48 Clifford Depass 3461 M 65 Covington Ga. Details
4408 0:51:22 George Fredrick 3552 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
27987 1:12:10 Jack Hillman 3671 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
6140 0:53:41 Gary Hosmer 3687 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
2375 0:47:46 Tim Hynes 3701 M 62 Jonesboro Ga. Details
5906 0:53:23 Robert Kennedy Jr 3754 M 61 Ponte Vedra Beach Fla. Details
4524 0:51:32 Joseph Lenahan 3806 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
1555 0:45:41 Joel Majors 3843 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
1212 0:44:20 Walter Miller 3916 M 63 Decatur Ga. Details
3006 0:49:03 Salvatore Mulia 3940 M 64 Westport Conn. Details
5430 0:52:47 Thomas Pate 3981 M 63 Columbus Ga. Details
1780 0:46:18 Michael Popick 4013 M 63 Powder Springs Ga. Details
4694 0:51:47 John Shapiro 4108 M 65 Marietta Ga. Details
2529 0:48:05 Steven Stanfield 4166 M 61 Hope Mills N.C. Details
1586 0:45:46 Raymond Willard 4301 M 62 Summerville S.C. Details
1511 0:45:32 Paul Weinfurter 4377 M 65 Conyers Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job