AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2012 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
4524 0:51:32 Joseph Lenahan 3806 M 65 Roswell Ga. Details
4573 0:51:36 Wally Curran 2086 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4592 0:51:38 Jerry Chapman 6854 M 64 Loganville Ga. Details
4621 0:51:40 Angel Guerrero 7466 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4663 0:51:45 Jimmy Kirkland 7577 M 61 Fayetteville Ga. Details
4665 0:51:45 Richard Hodge 6583 M 65 Decatur Ga. Details
4694 0:51:47 John Shapiro 4108 M 65 Marietta Ga. Details
4750 0:51:51 John Resetar 7830 M 61 Norcross Ga. Details
4784 0:51:53 David Wooten 6108 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4817 0:51:56 Lonnie Camp 15182 M 62 Conyers Ga. Details
4880 0:52:02 Michael Myrick 49240 M 63 Atlanta Ga. Details
4894 0:52:03 Eddie Cheeley 6370 M 63 Ellenwood Ga. Details
4911 0:52:04 John Reul 6500 M 64 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4932 0:52:06 George Riley 10810 M 62 Decatur Ga. Details
5125 0:52:22 Daniel Brown 11574 M 62 Columbia S.C. Details
5372 0:52:42 Mary Katz 2460 F 63 Macon Ga. Details
5416 0:52:46 Norman Reichwald 2235 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
5429 0:52:47 Chuck Garwood 7430 M 64 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5430 0:52:47 Thomas Pate 3981 M 63 Columbus Ga. Details
5478 0:52:51 Brad Philbrook 6457 M 62 Fort Walton Beach Fla. Details
5525 0:52:55 Doug Smith 10896 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
5554 0:52:57 Martha Boone 3318 F 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
5640 0:53:04 Howard Lee 33904 M 61 Decatur Ga. Details
5702 0:53:08 James Little 71470 M 65 Lilburn Ga. Details
5789 0:53:14 William Payne 12262 M 63 Panama City Beach Fla. Details
5818 0:53:16 Jack Mccready 10737 M 64 Suwanee Ga. Details
5823 0:53:16 David Copher 7300 M 62 Decatur Ga. Details
5831 0:53:17 Gregory Hafer 15456 M 63 Roswell Ga. Details
5859 0:53:19 Phyllis Gray 10964 F 61 Marietta Ga. Details
5871 0:53:21 Johnny Tuggle 6873 M 61 Snellville Ga. Details
5904 0:53:23 Kirby Ganas 41851 M 62 Dacula Ga. Details
5906 0:53:23 Robert Kennedy Jr 3754 M 61 Ponte Vedra Beach Fla. Details
5921 0:53:24 Sam Matthews 58368 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
5999 0:53:29 Ray Barton 11506 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
6038 0:53:33 Donald Reitzes 6047 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
6086 0:53:37 Kathie Walker 8041 F 63 Tucker Ga. Details
6096 0:53:38 Curtis Walker 8040 M 65 Tucker Ga. Details
6140 0:53:41 Gary Hosmer 3687 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
6272 0:53:51 John Johnson 1906 M 65 Greenville S.C. Details
6301 0:53:53 Kathy Allen 10777 F 62 Decatur Ga. Details
6311 0:53:54 Amos Stacey 14602 M 62 Smyrna Ga. Details
6317 0:53:54 Mark Birney 6815 M 61 Grayson Ga. Details
6401 0:54:00 Richard Buerkle 3355 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
6408 0:54:00 L. Deanes 10785 F 62 Decatur Ga. Details
6411 0:54:01 Ted Mullin 51663 M 64 Roswell Ga. Details
6474 0:54:04 Ron Grapevine 10805 M 63 Decatur Ga. Details
6482 0:54:05 Henry Wolfe 2965 M 62 Conyers Ga. Details
6569 0:54:11 Ted Miller 46346 M 62 Smyrna Ga. Details
6576 0:54:12 Jo Adamson 18412 F 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
6643 0:54:16 Jack Lewis 19002 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job