Peachtree Road Race Results

2012 Results Other years: 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
20082 1:05:39 Mary Williams 199 F 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
440 0:39:48 Bob Dalton 268 M 59 Fayetteville Ga. Details
470 0:40:04 Dave Forrest 1009 M 59 Charlotte N.C. Details
1386 0:45:02 Andy Wilkes 1139 M 56 Norcross Ga. Details
1421 0:45:13 Jon Elward 1204 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1233 0:44:25 Paul Bryant 1208 M 57 Stockbridge Ga. Details
757 0:42:04 James Bailey 1299 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
1468 0:45:24 Rick Franklin 1313 M 57 Dunwoody Ga. Details
2585 0:48:13 Richard Levasseur 1369 M 57 Oakwood Ga. Details
1172 0:44:08 Robert Wilson 1392 M 60 Columbus Ga. Details
906 0:42:58 Alfie Cronin 1500 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
568 0:40:58 Michael Daley 1503 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
1204 0:44:18 James Drinkard 1518 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
3664 0:50:09 Sam Norman 1700 M 59 Lithonia Ga. Details
426 0:39:39 Mike Wien 1818 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
2218 0:47:23 Howell Hall 2068 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2191 0:47:20 Dan Myers 2155 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2771 0:48:35 Bland Byrne 2160 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2741 0:48:32 Rob Hutchinson 2161 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2500 0:48:02 Michael Berger 2185 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
3424 0:49:46 Bruce Northrop 2211 M 56 Dunwoody Ga. Details
263 0:37:46 Peter Pate 2223 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
9313 0:56:57 Winfred Hill 2253 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1750 0:46:13 Jonathan Wickham 2262 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
2809 0:48:40 Daniel Tucker 2266 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
4886 0:52:02 Bert Brannen 2298 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2603 0:48:16 John Jones 2302 M 56 College Park Ga. Details
10298 0:57:50 Mike Adams 2311 M 56 Doraville Ga. Details
2455 0:47:55 Scott Ludwig 2314 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
22034 1:07:12 Ralph Lyons 2332 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. Details
3211 0:49:25 Mark Pauly 2359 M 56 Newnan Ga. Details
4106 0:50:54 Gregory Golub 2383 M 56 Athens Ga. Details
1657 0:45:58 Bo Ryles 2393 M 56 Bogart Ga. Details
9129 0:56:46 Joseph Williams 2411 M 57 Winder Ga. Details
16968 1:03:12 Thomas Hudgins 2425 M 56 Warner Robins Ga. Details
14559 1:01:17 Gregory Rucker 2470 M 59 Columbus Ga. Details
2297 0:47:36 Terry Strawser 2498 M 59 Chatsworth Ga. Details
1043 0:43:36 Randall Godwin 2500 M 59 Dallton Ga. Details
779 0:42:12 William Barker 2537 M 58 Kernersville N.C. Details
4322 0:51:14 Billy Wasden 2543 M 59 Gibson Ga. Details
1693 0:46:06 Jerry Brawner 2546 M 57 Martinez Ga. Details
1579 0:45:45 Scott Gregory 2550 M 57 Pensacola Fla. Details
13499 1:00:26 Anthony Frazier 2551 M 59 Orlando Fla. Details
16967 1:03:11 Robert Clark 2582 M 59 Frisco Texas Details
3431 0:49:47 Duane Bargiel 2597 M 59 Alpharetta Ga. Details
4987 0:52:11 Michael Foxman 2641 M 56 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2430 0:47:52 Gene Snow 2652 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1685 0:46:04 Nan Pratt 2686 F 57 Decatur Ga. Details
9522 0:57:09 Chuck Martin 2696 M 60 Decatur Ga. Details
2475 0:47:57 Clay Scarborough 2699 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job