Peachtree Road Race Results

2012 Results Other years: 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
263 0:37:46 Peter Pate 2223 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
426 0:39:39 Mike Wien 1818 M 60 Marietta Ga. Details
440 0:39:48 Bob Dalton 268 M 59 Fayetteville Ga. Details
470 0:40:04 Dave Forrest 1009 M 59 Charlotte N.C. Details
568 0:40:58 Michael Daley 1503 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
757 0:42:04 James Bailey 1299 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
779 0:42:12 William Barker 2537 M 58 Kernersville N.C. Details
808 0:42:22 Michael Clifford 7278 M 56 Clarkesville Ga. Details
881 0:42:49 Allan Olexa 3964 M 60 Neffs Ohio Details
906 0:42:58 Alfie Cronin 1500 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
955 0:43:15 Randy Stroud 3118 M 57 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1043 0:43:36 Randall Godwin 2500 M 59 Dallton Ga. Details
1172 0:44:08 Robert Wilson 1392 M 60 Columbus Ga. Details
1204 0:44:18 James Drinkard 1518 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1233 0:44:25 Paul Bryant 1208 M 57 Stockbridge Ga. Details
1367 0:44:58 Paul Parker 61273 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
1386 0:45:02 Andy Wilkes 1139 M 56 Norcross Ga. Details
1421 0:45:13 Jon Elward 1204 M 56 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1465 0:45:23 Joe Wright 4328 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
1468 0:45:24 Rick Franklin 1313 M 57 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1494 0:45:29 Rick Harbin 3637 M 58 Columbia S.C. Details
1534 0:45:37 Roosevelt Thomas 48009 M 56 Decatur Ga. Details
1579 0:45:45 Scott Gregory 2550 M 57 Pensacola Fla. Details
1594 0:45:47 Takanori Shoji 4120 M 58 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1640 0:45:54 Shinya Urano 60036 M 58 Roswell Ga. Details
1657 0:45:58 Bo Ryles 2393 M 56 Bogart Ga. Details
1685 0:46:04 Nan Pratt 2686 F 57 Decatur Ga. Details
1693 0:46:06 Jerry Brawner 2546 M 57 Martinez Ga. Details
1702 0:46:07 Tom Millen 2764 M 60 Lilburn Ga. Details
1750 0:46:13 Jonathan Wickham 2262 M 60 Atlanta Ga. Details
1851 0:46:31 Kevin Sullivan 4190 M 58 Atlanta Ga. Details
1854 0:46:31 Mark Dyches 4614 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
1860 0:46:32 Paula May 3865 F 59 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1863 0:46:33 Howard Abell 3244 M 59 Orlando Fla. Details
1873 0:46:34 Douglas Hradek 6481 M 59 Wooster Ohio Details
1875 0:46:34 Larry Landgren 3791 M 56 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1969 0:46:48 Michael Edwards 3494 M 58 Marietta Ga. Details
2034 0:46:57 Susan Breeding 4389 F 57 Marietta Ga. Details
2036 0:46:57 Bob Goddard 6005 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2111 0:47:09 Van Munn 2750 M 56 Cumming Ga. Details
2145 0:47:14 Frans Valk 4256 M 56 Marietta Ga. Details
2191 0:47:20 Dan Myers 2155 M 59 Atlanta Ga. Details
2215 0:47:23 Rick Levin 3811 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2218 0:47:23 Howell Hall 2068 M 56 Atlanta Ga. Details
2297 0:47:36 Terry Strawser 2498 M 59 Chatsworth Ga. Details
2317 0:47:39 Robert Bell 3303 M 57 Atlanta Ga. Details
2430 0:47:52 Gene Snow 2652 M 57 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2440 0:47:54 Terry Butler 3364 M 60 Griffin Ga. Details
2455 0:47:55 Scott Ludwig 2314 M 57 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2475 0:47:57 Clay Scarborough 2699 M 58 Decatur Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job