AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2012 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
260 0:37:41 Ken Youngers 184 M 55 Decatur Ga. Details
765 0:42:08 Douglas Cohen 224 M 52 Cumming Ga. Details
233 0:37:20 Filemon Lopez 248 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details
418 0:39:34 Tim Unger 320 M 52 Tallahassee Fla. Details
409 0:39:30 Jim Bitsko 350 M 51 Doraville Ga. Details
1302 0:44:42 Sally Brooking 358 F 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1244 0:44:27 Patrice Combs 375 F 54 Johns Creek Ga. Details
839 0:42:33 Sue Kelly 423 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
42973 1:29:41 Leah Kochenash 428 F 52 Bethlehem Ga. Details
472 0:40:05 James Mchenry 446 M 51 Gettysburg Pa. Details
481 0:40:12 Tim Spann 535 M 52 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
28872 1:12:59 David Bell 706 M 52 Acworth Ga. Details
57111 2:22:53 Phyllis Bryant 714 F 51 Douglasville Ga. Details
46366 1:35:48 Douglas Richards 723 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
46171 1:35:25 Bo Bancroft 724 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
753 0:42:03 Greg Cox 733 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1291 0:44:39 Samuel Cox 1006 M 53 Roanoke Va. Details
1106 0:43:51 Devitt Rogers 1008 M 54 Charlotte N.C. Details
691 0:41:42 Matthew Smith 1012 M 51 Greenville S.C. Details
1189 0:44:14 Drew Walker 1014 M 53 Greenwood S.C. Details
614 0:41:17 Allan Tetley 1019 M 51 Milton Ga. Details
637 0:41:23 Russell Wagner 1022 M 55 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1161 0:44:05 Michael Penno 1040 M 52 Alpharetta Ga. Details
721 0:41:54 Hal Woodyard 1071 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
1213 0:44:21 Rob Golden 1121 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
7973 0:55:38 Raymond Ross 1123 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
543 0:40:45 Michael Anderson 1132 M 54 Tucker Ga. Details
1328 0:44:48 Frank Butterfield 1226 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
885 0:42:51 David Vaughan 1237 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
791 0:42:15 James Zwald 1238 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
727 0:41:56 George Shaak 1280 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
555 0:40:50 Michael Murfee 1303 M 51 College Park Ga. Details
3493 0:49:53 Lee Whatley 1340 M 53 Gainesville Ga. Details
927 0:43:05 Kenneth Widner 1341 M 51 Gainesville Ga. Details
535 0:40:41 Paul Furbish 1379 M 55 Winterville Ga. Details
17743 1:03:50 Kenneth Almon 1426 M 51 Norcross Ga. Details
639 0:41:24 Mohammad Amini 1429 M 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1162 0:44:06 Kevin Brower 1454 M 55 Cary N.C. Details
1406 0:45:09 Steven Brown 1458 M 51 Loganville Ga. Details
671 0:41:35 Marty Coleman 1493 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
798 0:42:19 Kevin Dix 1515 M 53 Manassas Va. Details
737 0:42:00 Scott Gove 1556 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
909 0:42:59 Mark Greiner 1563 M 52 Fayetteville Ga. Details
725 0:41:55 Ernie Janelle 1604 M 55 Smyrna Ga. Details
962 0:43:16 Keith Johnson 1611 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
672 0:41:35 Michael Johnston 1613 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
649 0:41:28 Timothy Kelly 1623 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
924 0:43:04 Chuck Mader 1655 M 53 Nashville Tenn. Details
57206 2:28:00 Fred Miller 1676 M 52 Madisonville La. Details
715 0:41:52 Walter O'brien 1704 M 51 Fort Valley Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job