AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1302 0:44:42 Sally Brooking 358 F 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1244 0:44:27 Patrice Combs 375 F 54 Johns Creek Ga. Details
839 0:42:33 Sue Kelly 423 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
42973 1:29:41 Leah Kochenash 428 F 52 Bethlehem Ga. Details
57111 2:22:53 Phyllis Bryant 714 F 51 Douglasville Ga. Details
12381 0:59:34 Robin Ryder 2024 F 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
2272 0:47:31 Laura Reichwald 2229 F 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
2688 0:48:27 Kathy Woodard 2414 F 52 Dexter Ga. Details
5121 0:52:21 Laurie Will 2429 F 55 Charlotte N.C. Details
37590 1:22:10 Kerrie Sijon 2450 F 51 Greer S.C. Details
1260 0:44:31 Evie Hoffman 2765 F 52 Lilburn Ga. Details
9747 0:57:22 Darlene Palmer 2963 F 52 Conyers Ga. Details
40413 1:26:04 Sandra Abbott 3121 F 55 Powder Springs Ga. Details
4252 0:51:08 Julia Baxter 3138 F 55 Gainesville Ga. Details
3505 0:49:54 Elise Quadrozzi Corn 3170 F 51 Kennesaw Ga. Details
4210 0:51:04 Karen Johnson 3240 F 51 Ellijay Ga. Details
4112 0:50:55 Laura Dobbs 3471 F 55 Johns Creek Ga. Details
7862 0:55:32 Betty Floyd 3537 F 55 Marion S.C. Details
4193 0:51:02 Amy Griffith 3602 F 54 Cumming Ga. Details
3258 0:49:29 Karen Heath 3651 F 53 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
1793 0:46:21 Patricia Levin 3810 F 53 Dunwoody Ga. Details
2405 0:47:49 Joan Walls 4271 F 53 Winder Ga. Details
2792 0:48:38 Rebecca Mills 4609 F 53 Lilburn Ga. Details
43310 1:30:17 Cathy Turner 4640 F 54 Conyers Ga. Details
6257 0:53:50 Karen Cunliffe 6210 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
5821 0:53:16 Jean York 6221 F 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5732 0:53:10 Karen Trayer 6325 F 52 Peachtree City Ga. Details
31262 1:15:17 Lynn Howe 6343 F 51 Jonesboro Ga. Details
12446 0:59:37 Pam Pratt 6367 F 53 Tyrone Ga. Details
5295 0:52:36 Chris Kocks 6514 F 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
13191 1:00:10 Joyce Buchleitner 6553 F 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
6321 0:53:54 Sally Boyd 6687 F 54 Marietta Ga. Details
3108 0:49:13 Kathy Nixon 6694 F 53 Marietta Ga. Details
6390 0:53:59 Connie Brand 6712 F 52 Marietta Ga. Details
4532 0:51:33 Sonja Rasmussen 6786 F 53 Norcross Ga. Details
16545 1:02:50 Debbie Walls 7038 F 55 Gainesville Ga. Details
5127 0:52:22 Charysse Alexander 7122 F 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
5954 0:53:26 Sue Ann Bacheller 7140 F 54 Houston Texas Details
32934 1:17:01 Mary Bell 7170 F 53 Kennesaw Ga. Details
4679 0:51:46 Kimberly Cahill 7236 F 52 Marietta Ga. Details
5303 0:52:36 Eileen Deneve 7333 F 51 Stone Mtn Ga. Details
6987 0:54:39 Tami Dennis 7334 F 53 Isle Of Palms S.C. Details
9574 0:57:12 Kathy Espe 7377 F 55 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3218 0:49:26 Elizabeth Ham 7478 F 51 Bolingbroke Ga. Details
4321 0:51:14 Lari Johnson 7552 F 51 Acworth Ga. Details
5666 0:53:06 Sabine Luz 7647 F 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
10321 0:57:51 Alice Pate 7763 F 54 Columbus Ga. Details
6906 0:54:33 Pascale Riley 7844 F 53 Athens Ga. Details
5213 0:52:30 Julie Sidhu 7917 F 54 Weston Conn. Details
5980 0:53:28 Melissa White 8069 F 53 Marietta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job