AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
790 0:42:15 Scott Griffith 1023 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
799 0:42:20 David Danielson 1398 M 47 Tampa Fla. Details
828 0:42:28 Donald Ramon 1732 M 49 Kennesaw Ga. Details
854 0:42:37 Richard Johnston 1289 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
859 0:42:41 Ty Ellison 50424 M 50 Douglasville Ga. Details
865 0:42:43 Mitchell Butler 1191 M 48 Fayetteville Ga. Details
868 0:42:43 Jon Wolfe 1374 M 50 Greensboro Ga. Details
875 0:42:46 Laurie Wharton 1097 F 46 Marietta Ga. Details
884 0:42:50 Phillip Finley 1531 M 47 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
915 0:43:01 Frank Pittman 1321 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
919 0:43:03 Jon Burton 2612 M 47 Alpharetta Ga. Details
926 0:43:05 Doug Cassiday 1367 M 46 Maysville Ga. Details
929 0:43:06 Danny Westheimer 1312 M 47 Dunwoody Ga. Details
938 0:43:08 Ken Figueroa 2951 M 48 Avondale Estates Ga. Details
954 0:43:15 Kevin Quick 4028 M 46 Forest Park Ga. Details
979 0:43:20 Dave Renko 1854 M 49 Milton Ga. Details
995 0:43:26 Arthur Schwartz 2456 M 48 Macon Ga. Details
998 0:43:27 Todd Fryburger 1288 M 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
1001 0:43:28 Corey Pattee 1047 M 46 Suwanee Ga. Details
1008 0:43:30 Blaine Manor 3844 M 48 Marietta Ga. Details
1009 0:43:30 Vince Adams 1422 M 48 Villa Rica Ga. Details
1033 0:43:35 Kenneth Smith 4147 M 48 Hendersonville Tenn. Details
1045 0:43:37 Barbara Chandler 1221 F 49 Atlanta Ga. Details
1058 0:43:41 Matthew West 1810 M 48 Marietta Ga. Details
1062 0:43:41 Thomas Givens 3585 M 48 Woodstock Ga. Details
1112 0:43:53 David Black 3314 M 49 Lilburn Ga. Details
1113 0:43:53 Ron Holloman 3679 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1114 0:43:54 Todd Bitzer 6526 M 46 Johns Creek Ga. Details
1123 0:43:55 Joel Bush 2157 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1125 0:43:55 Jeffrey Jones 3729 M 49 Stockbridge Ga. Details
1131 0:43:57 Edward Lovern 19781 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1140 0:44:00 Steve Siler 2684 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
1146 0:44:01 Jim Clark 2868 M 46 Roswell Ga. Details
1157 0:44:04 Daniel Sheedy 1036 M 49 Johns Creek Ga. Details
1167 0:44:07 Jonathan Gillette 401 M 46 Cumming Ga. Details
1173 0:44:08 Mitchell Wright 1127 M 49 Smyrna Ga. Details
1191 0:44:15 Ross Tucker 8012 M 50 Acworth Ga. Details
1198 0:44:16 Craig Baker 78704 M 48 Atlanta Ga. Details
1241 0:44:26 Paul Dewey 11718 M 47 Johns Creek Ga. Details
1246 0:44:27 Heidi O'shea 2693 F 46 Decatur Ga. Details
1250 0:44:28 David Gierlak 1548 M 49 Euharlee Ga. Details
1274 0:44:34 Bob Baima 2199 M 48 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1290 0:44:39 Joe Parker 73789 M 48 Woodstock Ga. Details
1293 0:44:40 Jack Callaham 1334 M 49 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
1312 0:44:46 Drew Dumbacher 1519 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
1319 0:44:47 Bill Nichols 1697 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
1327 0:44:48 Kevin Lievsay 2645 M 50 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1339 0:44:49 R Goudiss 2159 M 47 Atlanta Ga. Details
1351 0:44:54 Wayne Nielsen 1699 M 49 Fort Worth Texas Details
1365 0:44:58 Daniel Draper 2874 M 49 Roswell Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job