AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
30 0:31:27 Vyacheslav Shabunin 100 M 42 Russia Details
38 0:32:21 Joseph Ekuom 101 M 42 Kenya Details
43 0:32:25 Joseph Koech 102 M 43 KENYA Details
37 0:32:10 Malcolm Campbell 103 M 41 Details
36 0:32:07 Vladimir Tontchinski 106 M 45 BLR Details
126 0:35:26 Nuta Olaru 113 F 41 Longmont Colo. Details
97 0:34:38 Sheri Piers 115 F 41 Falmouth Maine Details
178 0:36:21 Elena Orlova 116 F 42 Russia Details
175 0:36:18 Ludmila Petrova 117 F 43 Russia Details
104 0:34:55 Dorota Gruca 118 F 41 Poland Details
99 0:34:40 Lucas Andrews 176 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
29 0:31:21 Jae Yung Hyung 179 M 41 Albuquerque N.M. Details
466 0:40:02 Matthew Whitis 182 M 44 Columbus Ga. Details
196 0:36:39 Christopher Wise 183 M 45 Dunwoody Ga. Details
68 0:33:48 Valentin Alvarez 185 M 43 Marietta Ga. Details
201 0:36:46 Scott Winnier 186 M 45 Pensacola Fla. Details
487 0:40:15 Gordon Bynum 204 M 42 Charlotte N.C. Details
132 0:35:32 Steven Wilcox 226 M 41 Cumming Ga. Details
312 0:38:28 John Hollmer 227 M 43 Cumming Ga. Details
1346 0:44:52 Maury Watson 231 F 41 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
186 0:36:29 Brian O'neal 232 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
294 0:38:15 William Crossan 236 M 41 Lilburn Ga. Details
290 0:38:13 Kyle Dodd 237 M 42 Loganville Ga. Details
784 0:42:13 Mike Dalton 239 M 41 Marietta Ga. Details
1165 0:44:07 Chip Owens 240 M 44 Marietta Ga. Details
1317 0:44:47 Slade Casey 242 M 44 Marietta Ga. Details
224 0:37:08 Chuck Jones 255 M 41 Acworth Ga. Details
3056 0:49:09 Tara Sargent 266 F 44 Dallas Ga. Details
18167 1:04:10 Tim Langan 275 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
601 0:41:10 Kevin Patton 282 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
221 0:37:04 Jack Westrick 284 M 41 Dunwoody Ga. Details
242 0:37:27 Randy Hall 291 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
269 0:37:56 Tommy Jones 305 M 41 Ellijay Ga. Details
450 0:39:55 William Boone 312 M 41 Bogart Ga. Details
262 0:37:45 James Bickelhaupt 349 M 41 Smyrna Ga. Details
127 0:35:28 Al Bugbee 363 M 43 Falmouth Maine Details
206 0:36:51 Mike Caldwell 364 M 43 Newnan Ga. Details
561 0:40:55 Cheryl Choy 369 F 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
230 0:37:17 Jim Clemens 372 M 44 Madison Ala. Details
231 0:37:18 Daniel Cole 374 M 44 Johns Creek Ga. Details
172 0:36:16 Paul Deaton 382 M 42 Mount Berry Ga. Details
967 0:43:17 Lisa Dillman 386 F 44 Decatur Ga. Details
365 0:38:59 Kimberly Fagen 391 F 41 Rockville Md. Details
261 0:37:45 Jeff Haushalter 407 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
1239 0:44:25 Brenda Herrington 410 F 42 Mcdonough Ga. Details
285 0:38:08 Erik Hilaski 411 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
343 0:38:44 Craig Hoover 412 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
313 0:38:28 Mickey Moore 454 M 42 Tallahassee Fla. Details
518 0:40:33 Ricardo Rodriguez 477 M 41 Lilburn Ga. Details
200 0:36:46 Jeffrey Rumbaugh 478 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job