AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
29 0:31:21 Jae Yung Hyung 179 M 41 Albuquerque N.M. Details
30 0:31:27 Vyacheslav Shabunin 100 M 42 Russia Details
36 0:32:07 Vladimir Tontchinski 106 M 45 BLR Details
37 0:32:10 Malcolm Campbell 103 M 41 Details
38 0:32:21 Joseph Ekuom 101 M 42 Kenya Details
43 0:32:25 Joseph Koech 102 M 43 KENYA Details
68 0:33:48 Valentin Alvarez 185 M 43 Marietta Ga. Details
97 0:34:38 Sheri Piers 115 F 41 Falmouth Maine Details
99 0:34:40 Lucas Andrews 176 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
104 0:34:55 Dorota Gruca 118 F 41 Poland Details
126 0:35:26 Nuta Olaru 113 F 41 Longmont Colo. Details
127 0:35:28 Al Bugbee 363 M 43 Falmouth Maine Details
132 0:35:32 Steven Wilcox 226 M 41 Cumming Ga. Details
165 0:36:13 Raphael Hernandez 1343 M 43 Buford Ga. Details
172 0:36:16 Paul Deaton 382 M 42 Mount Berry Ga. Details
175 0:36:18 Ludmila Petrova 117 F 43 Russia Details
178 0:36:21 Elena Orlova 116 F 42 Russia Details
186 0:36:29 Brian O'neal 232 M 42 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
196 0:36:39 Christopher Wise 183 M 45 Dunwoody Ga. Details
200 0:36:46 Jeffrey Rumbaugh 478 M 41 Atlanta Ga. Details
201 0:36:46 Scott Winnier 186 M 45 Pensacola Fla. Details
206 0:36:51 Mike Caldwell 364 M 43 Newnan Ga. Details
221 0:37:04 Jack Westrick 284 M 41 Dunwoody Ga. Details
224 0:37:08 Chuck Jones 255 M 41 Acworth Ga. Details
230 0:37:17 Jim Clemens 372 M 44 Madison Ala. Details
231 0:37:18 Daniel Cole 374 M 44 Johns Creek Ga. Details
242 0:37:27 Randy Hall 291 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
255 0:37:37 Jerome Scales 1199 M 41 Mcdonough Ga. Details
261 0:37:45 Jeff Haushalter 407 M 45 Atlanta Ga. Details
262 0:37:45 James Bickelhaupt 349 M 41 Smyrna Ga. Details
269 0:37:56 Tommy Jones 305 M 41 Ellijay Ga. Details
285 0:38:08 Erik Hilaski 411 M 42 Atlanta Ga. Details
290 0:38:13 Kyle Dodd 237 M 42 Loganville Ga. Details
294 0:38:15 William Crossan 236 M 41 Lilburn Ga. Details
312 0:38:28 John Hollmer 227 M 43 Cumming Ga. Details
313 0:38:28 Mickey Moore 454 M 42 Tallahassee Fla. Details
314 0:38:28 Barry Brown 1455 M 42 Young Harris Ga. Details
322 0:38:33 Jon Davison 1926 M 43 Wexford Pa. Details
323 0:38:33 Bradley Noble 1063 M 41 Cumming Ga. Details
326 0:38:34 Kenyrik Alexis 1030 M 45 Grayson Ga. Details
329 0:38:35 Scott Watson 1073 M 43 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
341 0:38:43 John Alsobrook 1344 M 42 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
342 0:38:43 William Edens 1105 M 42 Marietta Ga. Details
343 0:38:44 Craig Hoover 412 M 43 Atlanta Ga. Details
347 0:38:48 Jason Fulmer 1351 M 43 Buford Ga. Details
361 0:38:56 Drew Marlar 1658 M 41 Decatur Ga. Details
365 0:38:59 Kimberly Fagen 391 F 41 Rockville Md. Details
384 0:39:08 Sean Mchugh 1323 M 44 Atlanta Ga. Details
392 0:39:18 Marlon Boykins 1448 M 41 St. Louis Mo. Details
396 0:39:22 Mike Cawthon 1134 M 45 Stone Mountain Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job