AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2012 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 0:27:37 Peter Kirui 3 M 24 Kenya Details
8 0:28:24 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 25 Kenya Details
3 0:27:39 Mathew Kisorio 7 M 23 KENYA Details
9 0:28:40 Daniel Salel 10 M 21 Kenya Details
6 0:28:12 Tilahun Regassa 16 M 22 Ethiopia Details
10 0:28:52 Belete Assefa 18 M 21 Ethiopia Details
17 0:29:36 Bado Worku Merdessa 19 M 23 Ethiopia Details
21 0:30:07 Ahmed Osman 29 M 24 Details
40 0:32:23 Lineth Chepkurui 63 F 25 Kenya Details
69 0:33:49 Belainesh Gebre 64 f 24 Ethiopia Details
42 0:32:23 Risper Gesabwa 65 F 24 Kenya Details
58 0:33:32 Shewarge Alene 66 F 25 Ethiopia Details
22 0:30:10 Emmanuel Bor 173 M 24 KEN Details
25065 1:09:37 Kayla Checkley 26818 F 25 Nanaimo CANADA Details
711 0:41:51 Stephanie Duncan 322 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
77 0:34:07 John Neill 323 M 23 Smith Ala. Details
276 0:38:01 John Kramer 541 M 22 Tuscaloosa Ala. Details
236 0:37:24 Zach Ridgway 701 M 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
2704 0:48:29 Brian Mccord 2486 M 24 Birmingham Ala. Details
6241 0:53:49 Mac Mosher 6476 M 21 Auburn Ala. Details
7095 0:54:46 Caroline Dulaney 7354 F 21 Auburn Ala. Details
12785 0:59:52 Michael Bishop 10630 M 21 Andalusia Ala. Details
3333 0:49:37 Lydia Hinshaw 11932 F 21 Auburn Ala. Details
5150 0:52:24 James Preston 12302 M 23 Ranburne Ala. Details
6784 0:54:26 Michelle Kratzer 15603 F 23 Troy Ala. Details
10611 0:58:06 Libby Musgrave 15769 F 22 Birmingham Ala. Details
10859 0:58:19 Pearl Shields 15956 F 25 Auburn Ala. Details
43059 1:29:50 John Hinshaw 21660 M 25 Huntsville Ala. Details
18480 1:04:24 Leann Gann 21662 F 24 Anniston Ala. Details
17264 1:03:28 Christopher Wells 27819 M 24 Eastaboga Ala. Details
48427 1:39:51 Kara Ward 29608 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
48434 1:39:52 David Ward 29609 M 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
18341 1:04:18 Carl Okerberg 29612 M 24 Owens Cross Roads Ala. Details
21133 1:06:30 Phillip Okerberg 29613 M 21 Owens Cross Roads Ala. Details
29050 1:13:10 Keri Epps 31009 F 24 Northport Ala. Details
12683 0:59:47 Neely Ketzler 33684 F 23 Montgomery Ala. Details
30304 1:14:21 Kain Nesbit 39659 M 22 Albertville Ala. Details
55014 1:59:43 Christopher Oliver 40248 M 23 Birmingham Ala. Details
31131 1:15:09 Casey Mims 41744 F 22 Semmes Ala. Details
38004 1:22:41 Emili Blanton 43040 F 22 Clanton Ala. Details
37181 1:21:38 Katherine Koenig 43557 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details
44582 1:32:25 Rita Martin 45691 F 21 Tuscaloosa Ala. Details
26015 1:10:25 John Merrels 47643 M 23 Auburn Ala. Details
41083 1:27:00 Madeline Sweeney 47979 F 21 Huntsville Ala. Details
39763 1:25:02 Whitney Wells 48070 F 21 Alexandria Ala. Details
30383 1:14:25 Louis Hines 57528 M 22 Montgomery Ala. Details
26784 1:11:06 Robert Mobley, Jr. 61979 M 25 Prattville Ala. Details
37263 1:21:44 Joy Easterling 63048 F 24 Mobile Ala. Details
37281 1:21:45 James Fuqua,jr 63122 M 24 Mobile Ala. Details
26247 1:10:37 Leighton Noel 63631 F 23 Mountain Brook Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job