Peachtree Road Race Results

2012 Results Other years: 2013 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
8 0:28:24 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 25 Kenya Details
1 0:27:37 Peter Kirui 3 M 24 Kenya Details
3 0:27:39 Mathew Kisorio 7 M 23 KENYA Details
9 0:28:40 Daniel Salel 10 M 21 Kenya Details
6 0:28:12 Tilahun Regassa 16 M 22 Ethiopia Details
10 0:28:52 Belete Assefa 18 M 21 Ethiopia Details
17 0:29:36 Bado Worku Merdessa 19 M 23 Ethiopia Details
33 0:31:36 Landon Peacock 27 M 24 Blowing Rock N.C. Details
21 0:30:07 Ahmed Osman 29 M 24 Details
40 0:32:23 Lineth Chepkurui 63 F 25 Kenya Details
69 0:33:49 Belainesh Gebre 64 f 24 Ethiopia Details
42 0:32:23 Risper Gesabwa 65 F 24 Kenya Details
58 0:33:32 Shewarge Alene 66 F 25 Ethiopia Details
72 0:33:55 Kellyn Johnson 68 F 25 Flagstaff Ariz. Details
57 0:33:22 Lindsey Scherf 70 F 25 Fayetteville N.C. Details
115 0:35:03 Lauren Kleppin 72 F 23 Fort Collins Colo. Details
84 0:34:12 Sarah Porter 74 F 22 Blowing Rock N.C. Details
268 0:37:55 Kimberly Ruck 81 F 23 Greer S.C. Details
166 0:36:14 Stefanie Slekis 84 F 24 Lake Charles La. Details
469 0:40:04 Courtney Cooper 124 F 23 St Augustine Fla. Details
151 0:35:56 Sara Howe 126 F 23 Watkinsville Ga. Details
193 0:36:35 Joan Tangwar 134 F 22 Spartanburg S.C. Details
70 0:33:52 Ryan Burruss 152 M 21 Marietta Ga. Details
46 0:32:38 Nate Haskins 155 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
45 0:32:33 Peyton Hoyal 156 M 23 Thomaston Ga. Details
394 0:39:20 Andrew Mearns 161 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
446 0:39:50 Joby Peake 167 M 23 Atlanta Ga. Details
56 0:33:20 Matthew Kutugata 172 M 23 Austin Texas Details
22 0:30:10 Emmanuel Bor 173 M 24 KEN Details
246 0:37:30 Matthew Menard 207 M 21 Greenwood S.C. Details
54 0:33:18 Greg Johnson 211 M 25 Alpharetta Ga. Details
8071 0:55:43 Stewart Helton 215 M 24 Grayson Ga. Details
62 0:33:37 Christopher Mayer 217 M 24 Dacula Ga. Details
208 0:36:53 Dale Smith 233 M 23 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
78 0:34:10 Scott Jarvis 235 M 21 Lilburn Ga. Details
1097 0:43:48 Emma Bussard 258 F 22 Carrollton Ga. Details
577 0:41:01 Chase Babineaux 264 M 22 Dallas Ga. Details
124 0:35:23 Jason Veclotch 273 M 24 Tyrone Ga. Details
395 0:39:21 Ian Lindquist 274 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
171 0:36:16 Mac Stormont 286 M 21 Atlanta Ga. Details
209 0:36:54 Stuart Vassey 287 M 25 Atlanta Ga. Details
547 0:40:46 Matthew Gossett 293 M 22 Atlanta Ga. Details
602 0:41:11 Albert Harrison 296 M 24 Gainesville, Ga Ga. Details
146 0:35:50 Grant Russell 297 M 23 Gainesville Ga. Details
135 0:35:36 Johnny Jimenez 298 M 22 Gainesville Ga. Details
945 0:43:12 Cat Ariail 308 F 25 Athens Ga. Details
228 0:37:13 Thomas Johnson 314 M 23 Winterville Ga. Details
136 0:35:37 James Box 315 M 21 Calhoun Ga. Details
53 0:33:14 David Marley 319 M 25 Columbus Ga. Details
711 0:41:51 Stephanie Duncan 322 F 25 Birmingham Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job