AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2011 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1425 0:45:27 Evan Jones 3742 M 12 St. John, Usvi Virgin Islands (U.S.) Details
23 0:29:31 Terefe Assefa 5 M 20 Ethiopia Details
87 0:33:24 Caroline Kirui 74 F 20 Kenya Details
29179 1:15:08 Danlia Martin 31331 F 20 Devonshire BMU Details
51 0:31:21 Tilahun Regassa 8 M 21 Ethiopia Details
2 0:28:07 Mathew Kisori 2 M 22 Kenya Details
57 0:31:59 Belainesh Gebre 67 F 23 Ethiopia Details
69 0:32:40 Buzunesh Deba 68 F 23 Ethiopia Details
100 0:34:01 Lilian Mariita 76 F 23 Kenya Details
48 0:31:07 Emmanuel Bor 134 M 23 Kenya Details
34 0:30:03 Nixon Cherutich 149 M 23 Kenya Details
25 0:29:35 Joseph Ebuya 3 M 24 Kenya Details
1 0:28:05 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 24 Kenya Details
29 0:29:45 Simon Ndirangu 4 M 25 Kenya Details
30 0:29:50 Abiyot Endale 29 M 25 Ethiopia Details
13 0:28:54 Reuben Mwei 160 M 25 Kenya Details
40 0:30:27 Belkanah Kibet 164 M 25 Kenya Details
7 0:28:32 Shadrack Kosgei 9 M 26 Kenya Details
66 0:32:34 Aheza Kiros 65 F 26 Ethiopia Details
11034 0:59:06 Steven Hardy 41650 M 26 St. Thomas Virgin Islands (U.S.) Details
26 0:29:38 Markos Geneti 10 M 27 Ethiopia Details
14 0:29:05 Josphat Boit 16 M 27 Kenya Details
28 0:29:44 Tonny Okello 32 M 27 UGA Details
56 0:31:48 Alice Timbilili 62 F 28 Kenya Details
59 0:32:03 Michael Bailey 132 M 28 Cape Town South Africa Details
3715 0:50:29 Mana Mahil 12056 F 28 London United Kingdom Details
11 0:28:50 Stephen Muange 14 M 29 Kenya Details
3 0:28:27 Ridoune Harroufi 6 M 29 Morroco Details
2791 0:48:49 Dov Wilker 16126 M 29 Tel Aviv Israel Details
52 0:31:23 Werknesh Kidane 69 F 30 Ethiopia Details
161 0:35:51 Heather Magill 73 F 30 Canada Details
72 0:32:57 Madai Perez 77 F 31 Mexico Details
61 0:32:17 Marube Moninda 159 M 32 Kenya Details
10 0:28:37 Juan Carlos Romero 25 M 33 Mexico Details
4 0:28:28 Peter Kamais 15 M 34 Kenya Details
8984 0:57:05 Rogier Stam 93119 M 34 Nijkerk Netherlands Details
12910 1:00:44 Mercy Ngungu 19824 F 35 Nairobi Kenya Details
8133 0:56:12 Crystal Griffin 54296 F 35 Duluth GEO Details
79 0:33:16 Alevtina Ivanova 75 F 36 Russia Details
22076 1:08:40 Patricia Nieboer 15763 F 36 Hellevoetsluis Netherlands Details
26574 1:12:36 Miia Styrman 57845 F 36 Hyvinkaa FINLAND Details
127 0:35:03 Lidia Simon 78 F 37 ROU Details
47741 1:43:04 Michelle Maclean 18902 F 37 Airdrie Canada Details
13480 1:01:14 Muchugia Machua 36471 M 38 Nairobi Kenya Details
348 0:39:03 Jayne Mclaughlin 193 F 40 Great Britain Details
18434 1:05:35 Kathi Rogers 23918 F 40 Devonshire BMU Details
50 0:31:19 Viacheslav Shabunin 101 M 41 Russia Details
106 0:34:09 Andrew Musuva 105 M 41 Kenya Details
6014 0:53:47 Jenene Douglas 7370 F 41 Devonshire BMU Details
5818 0:53:34 Vic Ball 40225 M 41 Devonshire Bermuda Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job