Peachtree Road Race Results

2011 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
359 0:39:08 Jerry Learned 280 M 62 Gainesville Ga. Details
805 0:42:45 Walter Miller 3930 M 62 Decatur Ga. Details
963 0:43:28 David Jacobs 3725 M 61 Lutz Fla. Details
964 0:43:29 Bill Brackin 1400 M 63 Peachtree City Ga. Details
965 0:43:29 Dan Alford 10680 M 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
992 0:43:39 Michael Popick 1675 M 62 Powder Springs Ga. Details
1032 0:43:48 William Willett 16330 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
1118 0:44:10 Johnny Goode 1344 M 64 Birmingham Ala. Details
1119 0:44:10 Sam Benedict 1393 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
1257 0:44:49 Paul Weinfurter 4375 M 64 Conyers Ga. Details
1275 0:44:54 Jeffrey Hawkins 2431 M 63 Birmingham Ala. Details
1328 0:45:08 Mimi Sturgell 4267 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1429 0:45:29 Charles Dill 7359 M 62 Loganville Ga. Details
1707 0:46:16 Joel Majors 3864 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
1780 0:46:28 David Olson 4002 M 61 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1891 0:46:49 Thomas Chapman 3366 M 61 Louisville Ky. Details
2114 0:47:28 Steven Black 26744 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
2137 0:47:31 Larry Lioy 1586 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
2209 0:47:43 Andrew Walker 4480 M 61 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
2404 0:48:06 Salvatore Mulia 3959 M 63 Westport Conn. Details
2424 0:48:08 George Fredrick 3564 M 64 Atlanta Ga. Details
2436 0:48:10 Joseph Lenahan 3824 M 64 Roswell Ga. Details
2462 0:48:13 Gary Darnell 3431 M 65 Acworth Ga. Details
2476 0:48:15 Al Aberson 3192 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
2505 0:48:19 Jay Franks 13929 M 63 Atanta Ga. Details
2510 0:48:20 Tim Hynes 2251 M 61 Jonesboro Ga. Details
2523 0:48:21 John Morgan 3945 M 63 Collinsville Ala. Details
2744 0:48:44 Steve Marshall 3876 M 61 Cumming Ga. Details
2915 0:49:03 Lloyd Scott 77094 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
2968 0:49:09 Charles Harrison 2081 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
3038 0:49:17 Chuck Garwood 3580 M 63 Peachtree City Ga. Details
3353 0:49:49 Richard Prince 6955 M 62 Carrollton Ga. Details
3451 0:49:57 Eddie Cheeley 2283 M 62 Ellenwood Ga. Details
3502 0:50:05 John White 6181 M 63 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
3523 0:50:07 Kahlman (kal) Fallon 3523 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
3613 0:50:19 Larry Mayse 1020 M 63 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3773 0:50:36 Jeffrey Goodman 2746 M 61 Marietta Ga. Details
3815 0:50:39 Clifford Depass 2819 M 64 Snellville Ga. Details
3985 0:50:55 Thomas Pate 4022 M 62 Columbus Ga. Details
4022 0:50:59 Rick Bray 3299 M 64 Lewisville N.C. Details
4044 0:51:01 John Johnson 2364 M 64 Greenville S.C. Details
4075 0:51:04 Roscoe Griffin 6426 M 61 Myrtle Beach S.C. Details
4082 0:51:05 Jerry Crow 18267 M 61 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
4107 0:51:07 Donna Hope 27948 F 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4165 0:51:13 Miles Hess 57637 M 64 Brundidge Ala. Details
4438 0:51:39 Heff Heffernan 6787 M 64 Norcross Ga. Details
4514 0:51:46 Douglas Lamphier 14143 M 61 Horse Cave Ky. Details
4620 0:51:57 Richard Cartoon 7256 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
4632 0:51:58 John Bellis 11433 M 63 Huntsville Ala. Details
4683 0:52:02 Graham Martin 38837 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job