AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2011 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
566 0:41:02 Patrice Combs 117 F 53 Johns Creek Ga. Details
151 0:35:41 Ken Youngers 181 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
1617 0:46:00 Grace Wilson 192 F 54 Fort Myers Fla. Details
492 0:40:25 Franklin Butterfield 262 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
400 0:39:38 Tim Unger 294 M 51 Tallahassee Fla. Details
1163 0:44:22 Kevin Brower 322 M 54 Cary N.C. Details
956 0:43:27 Scott Gove 365 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
320 0:38:39 Michael Newberry 455 M 51 Loganville Ga. Details
368 0:39:17 Tim Spann 515 M 51 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
47815 1:43:14 Robert Bancroft 602 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
47827 1:43:15 Doug Richards 603 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
1213 0:44:37 Samuel Cox 1006 M 52 Roanoke Va. Details
1000 0:43:41 Drew Walker 1013 M 52 Greenwood S.C. Details
2588 0:48:29 Glenn Williams 1034 M 51 Dacula Ga. Details
28472 1:14:26 Wayne Stultz 1048 M 52 Suwanee Ga. Details
588 0:41:10 Douglas Cohen 1062 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
10749 0:58:48 Michael Anderson 1126 M 53 Tucker Ga. Details
6651 0:54:35 Andy Wilkes 1132 M 55 Norcross Ga. Details
810 0:42:46 Jamie Doss 1168 M 54 Rome Ga. Details
1585 0:45:55 Jon Elward 1193 M 55 Peachtree City Ga. Details
690 0:42:01 James Zwald 1211 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
958 0:43:27 David Vaughan 1214 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
30945 1:16:52 Kevin Dix 1229 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
681 0:41:59 Paul Kidder 1241 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
658 0:41:46 George Shaak 1246 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
704 0:42:05 Stan Lambert 1267 M 54 Dunwoody Ga. Details
1162 0:44:22 Lee Whatley 1295 M 52 Gainesville Ga. Details
1605 0:45:58 Bo Ryles 1323 M 55 Bogart Ga. Details
2979 0:49:10 David Ladner 1333 M 52 Forsyth Ga. Details
1753 0:46:23 Sally Brooking 1405 F 54 Marietta Ga. Details
12265 1:00:10 Phil Cohen 1440 M 52 Dunwoody Ga. Details
8383 0:56:27 German Correa 1444 M 55 Duluth Ga. Details
539 0:40:51 Daniel Dietz 1462 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
595 0:41:16 Kevin Dix 1463 M 52 Manassas Va. Details
904 0:43:11 Dennis Getsinger 1493 M 51 Williamston S.C. Details
669 0:41:51 Mark Greiner 1501 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
31430 1:17:23 Mgen David Guess 1506 M 52 Canton Ga. Details
982 0:43:35 Chuck Mader 1595 M 52 Nashville Tenn. Details
2052 0:47:17 Brian Peabody 1666 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
752 0:42:26 Michael Penno 1668 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1047 0:43:53 John Turner 1742 M 53 Canton Ga. Details
1725 0:46:20 Artie Jackson 1795 M 51 Riverdale Ga. Details
1413 0:45:25 Kevin Mccauley 1830 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
8778 0:56:52 Clarence Moore 1840 M 55 East Point Ga. Details
4368 0:51:32 James Levine 2015 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
19197 1:06:12 Carla Bramlette 2056 F 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
2188 0:47:40 Jim King 2071 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
3387 0:49:52 David Williams 2075 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
2190 0:47:41 Peter Broder 2098 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
6719 0:54:40 Gerry Scheinman 2118 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job