AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2011 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1513 0:45:42 Timothy Beatty 3254 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
1520 0:45:44 Ernesto Montes 2943 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
1550 0:45:48 William Kincaid 26111 M 53 Roswell Ga. Details
1556 0:45:49 Ty Chapman 3367 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1578 0:45:54 Alfredo Hernandez 3676 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1585 0:45:55 Jon Elward 1193 M 55 Peachtree City Ga. Details
1605 0:45:58 Bo Ryles 1323 M 55 Bogart Ga. Details
1607 0:45:59 David Vann 4341 M 54 Tifton Ga. Details
1617 0:46:00 Grace Wilson 192 F 54 Fort Myers Fla. Details
1620 0:46:01 Gus Eurton 50391 M 51 Berkeley Lake Ga. Details
1625 0:46:01 David Arnold, Sr 30557 M 54 Woodstock Ga. Details
1646 0:46:04 Laura Reichwald 2209 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1667 0:46:09 James Byrnes 3338 M 54 Hoschton Ga. Details
1692 0:46:13 David Park 3139 M 51 Cornelia Ga. Details
1725 0:46:20 Artie Jackson 1795 M 51 Riverdale Ga. Details
1730 0:46:21 Phyllis Turner 77040 F 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1753 0:46:23 Sally Brooking 1405 F 54 Marietta Ga. Details
1756 0:46:24 Samuel Gude Iii 2333 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1764 0:46:25 Russell Wagner 29747 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
1786 0:46:30 Greg Golub 3166 M 55 Athens Ga. Details
1787 0:46:30 Mark Stone 2363 M 55 Greenville S.C. Details
1818 0:46:34 Matthew Chestnut 3370 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
1819 0:46:34 David Hicks 2374 M 53 Travelers Rest S.C. Details
1843 0:46:39 Byron Lichter 2831 M 55 Smyrna Ga. Details
1856 0:46:41 Andy Womack 4421 M 52 Cartersville Ga. Details
1882 0:46:47 William Thurber 2229 M 53 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1910 0:46:52 Michael Liss 3832 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1913 0:46:52 Joe Redmond 4090 M 51 Roswell Ga. Details
1955 0:47:00 Robert Strickland 36152 M 55 Atlanta Ga. Details
1969 0:47:02 Anthony Lampros 3151 M 52 Mountain City Ga. Details
1983 0:47:05 Mike Doobrow 3473 M 54 Marietta Ga. Details
2022 0:47:11 Betty Floyd 3542 F 54 Marion S.C. Details
2025 0:47:11 Terry West 4386 M 53 Conyers Ga. Details
2037 0:47:13 Cheryl Burgess 53739 F 55 Decatur Ga. Details
2052 0:47:17 Brian Peabody 1666 M 52 Roswell Ga. Details
2081 0:47:21 Peter Mahncke 3862 M 53 Snellville Ga. Details
2088 0:47:23 Don Mcmahan 7769 M 55 Warner Robins Ga. Details
2089 0:47:23 Randal Salay 2578 M 54 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2094 0:47:24 Bill Everage 3517 M 54 Peachtree City Ga. Details
2124 0:47:30 Victor Grichting 3619 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2133 0:47:31 William Jones 2337 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
2150 0:47:35 Mike Kaine 7614 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
2160 0:47:36 Mike Simmons 4193 M 52 Dothan Ala. Details
2164 0:47:36 Dj Vanfossan 4339 M 53 Decatur Ga. Details
2169 0:47:38 Mike Spencer 4235 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
2174 0:47:39 John Gilpin 3594 M 51 Greenville S.C. Details
2175 0:47:39 Jeff Stebar 6323 F 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
2186 0:47:40 Steven Fitzgerald 4617 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
2188 0:47:40 Jim King 2071 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
2190 0:47:41 Peter Broder 2098 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job