AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2011 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
151 0:35:41 Ken Youngers 181 M 54 Decatur Ga. Details
320 0:38:39 Michael Newberry 455 M 51 Loganville Ga. Details
368 0:39:17 Tim Spann 515 M 51 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
400 0:39:38 Tim Unger 294 M 51 Tallahassee Fla. Details
492 0:40:25 Franklin Butterfield 262 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
539 0:40:51 Daniel Dietz 1462 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
566 0:41:02 Patrice Combs 117 F 53 Johns Creek Ga. Details
588 0:41:10 Douglas Cohen 1062 M 51 Cumming Ga. Details
595 0:41:16 Kevin Dix 1463 M 52 Manassas Va. Details
605 0:41:21 Michael Clancy 3376 M 51 Marietta Ga. Details
658 0:41:46 George Shaak 1246 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
669 0:41:51 Mark Greiner 1501 M 51 Fayetteville Ga. Details
681 0:41:59 Paul Kidder 1241 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
687 0:42:00 Ron Avery 2505 M 52 Winter Haven Fla. Details
690 0:42:01 James Zwald 1211 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
704 0:42:05 Stan Lambert 1267 M 54 Dunwoody Ga. Details
706 0:42:06 Bernie Guerin 11813 M 54 Doraville Ga. Details
735 0:42:20 Timothy Pemberton 4040 M 53 Alvaton Ky. Details
737 0:42:21 Rick Warner 26012 M 52 Marietta Ga. Details
751 0:42:26 Bob Bourne 4465 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
752 0:42:26 Michael Penno 1668 M 51 Alpharetta Ga. Details
783 0:42:37 Mark Almand 73694 M 52 Locust Grove Ga. Details
810 0:42:46 Jamie Doss 1168 M 54 Rome Ga. Details
882 0:43:04 Thomas Bourdon 3284 M 53 Cartersville Ga. Details
904 0:43:11 Dennis Getsinger 1493 M 51 Williamston S.C. Details
956 0:43:27 Scott Gove 365 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
958 0:43:27 David Vaughan 1214 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
982 0:43:35 Chuck Mader 1595 M 52 Nashville Tenn. Details
1000 0:43:41 Drew Walker 1013 M 52 Greenwood S.C. Details
1047 0:43:53 John Turner 1742 M 53 Canton Ga. Details
1050 0:43:54 Alfie Cronin 3412 M 55 Decatur Ga. Details
1051 0:43:54 Kenneth Rasheed 53384 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1075 0:44:02 Victor Tench 7012 M 52 Gainesville Ga. Details
1085 0:44:04 Keith Woodward 4425 M 52 Atlanta Ga. Details
1162 0:44:22 Lee Whatley 1295 M 52 Gainesville Ga. Details
1163 0:44:22 Kevin Brower 322 M 54 Cary N.C. Details
1167 0:44:24 Calvin Steede 1723 M 52 Devonshire BMU Details
1196 0:44:33 Larry Landgren 2221 M 55 Fayetteville Ga. Details
1213 0:44:37 Samuel Cox 1006 M 52 Roanoke Va. Details
1222 0:44:40 Stewart Hay 65260 M 55 Marietta Ga. Details
1270 0:44:52 Richard Foster 3157 M 51 Athens Ga. Details
1279 0:44:56 Kevin Kelly 3761 M 51 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1314 0:45:04 Johnny Mason 3882 M 54 Atlanta Ga. Details
1317 0:45:04 Lex Bailey 3236 M 53 Savannah Ga. Details
1413 0:45:25 Kevin Mccauley 1830 M 51 Atlanta Ga. Details
1415 0:45:26 Jay Herring 3677 M 53 Jacksonville Fla. Details
1416 0:45:26 Evie Hoffman 2714 F 51 Lilburn Ga. Details
1424 0:45:27 Chris Conley 2137 M 53 Atlanta Ga. Details
1464 0:45:34 Harry Girtman 2272 M 52 Newnan Ga. Details
1489 0:45:39 Wayne Doerksen 2366 M 52 Anderson S.C. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job