AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2011 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

None


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
76 0:33:06 Mbarak Hussein 100 M 46 Details
434 0:39:56 David Matherne 178 M 46 Cartersville Ga. Details
192 0:36:30 Darren De Reuck 182 M 46 Boulder Colo. Details
401 0:39:38 Ben Bailey 273 M 46 Dunwoody Ga. Details
393 0:39:32 Barton Bechard 307 M 46 Durham N.C. Details
664 0:41:49 Rob Blaszkiewicz 315 M 46 Loganville Ga. Details
2774 0:48:47 Barbara Jarnagin 380 F 46 Lilburn Ga. Details
25904 1:12:00 Nancy Torres 496 F 46 Marietta Ga. Details
10304 0:58:24 Larry Theroux 1025 M 46 Alpharetta Ga. Details
879 0:43:04 Tom Metrick 1050 M 46 Cumming Ga. Details
478 0:40:16 Claude Gauthier 1053 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
573 0:41:05 Ken Sherman 1054 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
531 0:40:47 John Maring 1071 M 46 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
2059 0:47:18 Tracy Houpt 1161 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. Details
562 0:41:01 Brian Sites 1248 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
1204 0:44:35 Carl Franzman 1262 M 46 College Park Ga. Details
1158 0:44:21 Craig Short 1312 M 46 Flowery Branch Ga. Details
287 0:38:08 Tim Locke 1325 M 46 Monroe Ga. Details
546 0:40:54 David Danielson 1342 M 46 Tampa Fla. Details
937 0:43:20 Greg Nelms 1640 M 46 Lilburn Ga. Details
555 0:40:59 Robert Nussear 1650 M 46 Raleigh N.C. Details
919 0:43:15 David Preg 1677 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
702 0:42:05 Danny Westheimer 1812 M 46 Dunwoody Ga. Details
4513 0:51:46 Arthur Lynn 2028 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
3879 0:50:45 Mark Baucom 2132 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
1708 0:46:16 Rob Goudiss 2142 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
1526 0:45:45 Tim Malloy 2160 M 46 Atlanta Ga. Details
2475 0:48:15 Laura Barnard 2172 F 46 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
1488 0:45:39 Jim Byrne 2174 M 46 Dunwoody Ga. Details
2413 0:48:07 Kevin Defoer 2270 M 46 Newnan Ga. Details
3045 0:49:18 Brendan Groarke 2412 M 46 Albany Ga. Details
3972 0:50:54 Russell Dudley 2481 M 46 North Augusta S.C. Details
2003 0:47:07 Guy Jackson 2494 M 46 Fleming Island Fla. Details
2559 0:48:25 Jon Ellison 2495 M 46 Jacksonville Fla. Details
2201 0:47:42 Andrew Traldi 2624 M 46 Suwanee Ga. Details
1900 0:46:51 Richard Lombardi 2627 M 46 Suwanee Ga. Details
3710 0:50:29 Trey Dennard 2644 M 46 Decatur Ga. Details
2825 0:48:54 Mark Terrick 2768 M 46 Marietta Ga. Details
6373 0:54:15 Dung Nguyen 2836 M 46 Smyrna Ga. Details
1849 0:46:40 Jill Loach 2854 F 46 Norcross Ga. Details
3227 0:49:36 Kristine Kester 2860 F 46 Duluth Ga. Details
1906 0:46:51 Michael Head 2876 M 46 Avondale Estates Ga. Details
2033 0:47:13 Matt Kempner 2893 M 46 Dacula Ga. Details
2722 0:48:41 Mark Stevens 2930 M 46 Loganville Ga. Details
4289 0:51:23 Sandra Prince Nighman 2989 F 46 Canton Ga. Details
1928 0:46:54 Rick Rogers 3001 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. Details
1803 0:46:32 Larry White 3005 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. Details
2479 0:48:16 Jeffrey Bennett 3009 M 46 Kennesaw Ga. Details
3553 0:50:12 Robert Howren 3013 M 46 Austell Ga. Details
3132 0:49:28 Robert Tomey 3038 M 46 Mableton Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job