AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
37 0:29:45 Tadesse Abraham 18 M 27 ERI Details
1263 0:44:19 Mark Albouy 1729 M 57 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
92 0:33:21 Valentin Alvarez 109 M 41 Marietta Ga. Mexico Details
64 0:32:04 Shewarge Alene Amare 71 F 23 Ethiopia Details
21073 1:08:11 Edwina Arorash 15753 F 54 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
112 0:34:06 Anzhelika Averkova 111 F 41 Simferopol Ukraine Details
17603 1:04:57 John Ballam 79371 M 51 Gloucester Great Britain Details
3623 0:49:58 Annika Barber 5421 F 45 Shanghai China Details
34038 1:23:05 Patrick Barber 39906 M 14 Shanghai China Details
34058 1:23:06 Kenneth Barber 39907 M 11 Shanghai China Details
66 0:32:05 Bezunesh Bekele 68 F 27 Ethiopia Details
28 0:29:10 Worku Beyi 25 M 23 Bronx N.Y. Ethiopia Details
24388 1:11:24 Mayberline Black 19810 F 56 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
134 0:34:43 Ramilya Burangulova 112 F 48 Russia Details
8622 0:56:28 Jairus Chanchima 21 M 26 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
16 0:28:33 Boaz Cheboiywo 17 M 31 Kenya Details
47 0:30:51 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 22 Kenya Details
9 0:28:14 Abreham Cherkos 8 M 20 Ethiopia Details
21983 1:09:05 Alessandra Costa 51312 F 37 Joinville BRA Details
232 0:37:02 William Crossan 1430 M 39 Praha 6 CZE Details
29475 1:16:58 Ashley Cutini 26196 F 26 Roswell Ga. UMI Details
65 0:32:05 Mamitu Daska 62 F 26 Ethiopia Details
69 0:32:10 Buzunesh Deba 67 F 22 Bronx N.Y. Ethiopia Details
3 0:27:58 Lelisa Desisa 5 M 20 Ethiopia Details
4097 0:50:44 Herman Dill 8810 M 44 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
116 0:34:08 Fiona Docherty 123 F 34 Boulder Colo. New Zealand Details
14641 1:02:15 Mdmanyi Evans 136 M 27 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
4926 0:51:56 Dailson Farias 67254 M 40 Joinville BRA Details
170 0:35:50 Jennifer A Feenstra 124 F 29 Duluth Ga. Canada Details
37352 1:28:35 Suzanne Frankum 70448 F 27 Lawrenceville Ga. UMI Details
57 0:31:33 Belainesh Gebre 69 F 23 Ethiopia Details
1 0:27:56 Gebre Gebremariam 2 M 25 Ethiopia Details
28466 1:15:44 Risper Gesabwa 74 F 21 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
6115 0:53:30 Onwonga Gladys 128 F 28 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
25530 1:12:34 Sara Elizabeth Gregg 71249 F 24 San Lorenzo De El Es ESP Details
8099 0:55:53 Steve Handy 11844 M 48 Lawrenceville Ga. URY Details
12 0:28:25 Ridouane Harroufi 10 M 28 Morroco Details
38 0:29:47 Mbarak Hussein 101 M 45 Kenya Details
22868 1:09:54 Sylvester J Jn Pierre 441 M 52 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
1142 0:43:51 Evan Jones 5420 M 11 St John USVI Details
6519 0:53:59 Zina Jones 8811 F 48 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
73 0:32:22 Philip Kandie 150 M 30 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
5123 0:52:13 Ernest Kebenei 140 M 25 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
133 0:34:41 Nikolay Kerimov 100 M 42 Lobne Russia Details
9898 0:57:46 Elkanah Kibet 141 M 24 Auburn Ala. Kenya Details
74 0:32:28 Genoveva Kigen 72 F 29 Kenya Details
14 0:28:27 Daniel Kipkoech 163 M 23 Ga. Kenya Details
51 0:31:18 Edna Kiplagat 65 F 30 Kenya Details
6 0:28:00 Wilson Kipsang 7 M 27 Kenya Details
2 0:27:56 Peter Kirui 4 M 22 Kenya Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job