Peachtree Road Race Results

2010 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
47 0:30:51 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 22 Kenya Details
65 0:32:05 Mamitu Daska 62 F 26 Ethiopia Details
54 0:31:25 Dire Tune 63 F 25 Ethiopia Details
49 0:31:12 Alice Timbilili 64 F 27 Kenya Details
51 0:31:18 Edna Kiplagat 65 F 30 Kenya Details
53 0:31:23 Kim Smith 66 F 28 New Zealand Details
69 0:32:10 Buzunesh Deba 67 F 22 Bronx N.Y. Ethiopia Details
66 0:32:05 Bezunesh Bekele 68 F 27 Ethiopia Details
57 0:31:33 Belainesh Gebre 69 F 23 Ethiopia Details
83 0:32:57 Tufa Tigist 70 F 29 Ethiopia Details
64 0:32:04 Shewarge Alene Amare 71 F 23 Ethiopia Details
74 0:32:28 Genoveva Kigen 72 F 29 Kenya Details
88 0:33:18 Irene Limika 73 F 30 Kenya Details
28466 1:15:44 Risper Gesabwa 74 F 21 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
119 0:34:21 Diane Nukuri-johnson 76 F 25 Burundi Details
112 0:34:06 Anzhelika Averkova 111 F 41 Simferopol Ukraine Details
134 0:34:43 Ramilya Burangulova 112 F 48 Russia Details
161 0:35:39 Elena Orlova 116 F 40 Russia Details
116 0:34:08 Fiona Docherty 123 F 34 Boulder Colo. New Zealand Details
170 0:35:50 Jennifer A Feenstra 124 F 29 Duluth Ga. Canada Details
6115 0:53:30 Onwonga Gladys 128 F 28 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
3623 0:49:58 Annika Barber 5421 F 45 Shanghai China Details
7413 0:55:07 Cynthia Patton 8454 F 54 Vancouver Canada Details
14405 1:02:02 Mary Petty 8470 F 59 Vancouver Canada Details
6519 0:53:59 Zina Jones 8811 F 48 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
10723 0:58:36 Marla Smith 15752 F 46 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
21073 1:08:11 Edwina Arorash 15753 F 54 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
35868 1:25:55 Donna Mae Smith 15796 F 53 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
24388 1:11:24 Mayberline Black 19810 F 56 Devonshire DV Bermuda Details
9313 0:57:11 Michelle Maclean 23431 F 36 Airdrie Canada Details
33763 1:22:40 Mimi Tom 25653 F 42 Martinez Ga. UMI Details
29475 1:16:58 Ashley Cutini 26196 F 26 Roswell Ga. UMI Details
32531 1:20:53 Lisa Mclean 43517 F 39 Waterloo Ontario Canada Details
13278 1:00:59 Elizabeth Mistretta 43534 F 62 Atlanta Ga. UMI Details
20744 1:07:52 Hali Ruhl 43699 F 37 Ancaster Ontario Canada Details
21983 1:09:05 Alessandra Costa 51312 F 37 Joinville BRA Details
22165 1:09:15 Gil Wong 59894 F 31 Liverpool Great Britain Details
37352 1:28:35 Suzanne Frankum 70448 F 27 Lawrenceville Ga. UMI Details
25530 1:12:34 Sara Elizabeth Gregg 71249 F 24 San Lorenzo De El Es ESP Details
18014 1:05:20 Katherine Valentine 71828 F 23 Richmond Great Britain Details
28035 1:15:13 Nita Lalla 79123 F 32 Dpo AA COL Details
8 0:28:11 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 22 Kenya Details
1 0:27:56 Gebre Gebremariam 2 M 25 Ethiopia Details
17 0:28:42 Tadese Tola 3 M 22 Ethiopia Details
2 0:27:56 Peter Kirui 4 M 22 Kenya Details
3 0:27:58 Lelisa Desisa 5 M 20 Ethiopia Details
11 0:28:21 Stephen Tum 6 M 23 Barat Kenya Details
6 0:28:00 Wilson Kipsang 7 M 27 Kenya Details
9 0:28:14 Abreham Cherkos 8 M 20 Ethiopia Details
5 0:27:59 Terefe Maregu 9 M 27 Ethiopia Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job