AJC Peachtree Road Race Unofficial Results

2010 unofficial results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1 0:27:56 Gebre Gebremariam 2 M 25 Ethiopia Details
2 0:27:56 Peter Kirui 4 M 22 Kenya Details
3 0:27:58 Lelisa Desisa 5 M 20 Ethiopia Details
4 0:27:59 Shadrack Kosgei 12 M 25 Kenya Details
5 0:27:59 Terefe Maregu 9 M 27 Ethiopia Details
6 0:28:00 Wilson Kipsang 7 M 27 Kenya Details
7 0:28:07 Wesley Korir 29 M 26 Kenya Details
8 0:28:11 Sammy Kitwara 1 M 22 Kenya Details
9 0:28:14 Abreham Cherkos 8 M 20 Ethiopia Details
11 0:28:21 Stephen Tum 6 M 23 Barat Kenya Details
12 0:28:25 Ridouane Harroufi 10 M 28 Morroco Details
13 0:28:26 Julius Kogo 11 M 24 Kenya Details
14 0:28:27 Daniel Kipkoech 163 M 23 Ga. Kenya Details
16 0:28:33 Boaz Cheboiywo 17 M 31 Kenya Details
17 0:28:42 Tadese Tola 3 M 22 Ethiopia Details
18 0:28:42 George Towett 155 M 36 Kennesaw Ga. Kenya Details
20 0:28:47 Andrew Lemoncello 30 M 27 Great Britain Details
28 0:29:10 Worku Beyi 25 M 23 Bronx N.Y. Ethiopia Details
35 0:29:33 Leonard Mucheru 14 M 32 Kenya Details
37 0:29:45 Tadesse Abraham 18 M 27 ERI Details
38 0:29:47 Mbarak Hussein 101 M 45 Kenya Details
41 0:30:20 Lazarus Nyakeka 147 M 34 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
47 0:30:51 Lineth Chepkurui 61 F 22 Kenya Details
49 0:31:12 Alice Timbilili 64 F 27 Kenya Details
51 0:31:18 Edna Kiplagat 65 F 30 Kenya Details
53 0:31:23 Kim Smith 66 F 28 New Zealand Details
54 0:31:25 Dire Tune 63 F 25 Ethiopia Details
57 0:31:33 Belainesh Gebre 69 F 23 Ethiopia Details
60 0:31:50 Silah Misoi 145 M 36 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
64 0:32:04 Shewarge Alene Amare 71 F 23 Ethiopia Details
65 0:32:05 Mamitu Daska 62 F 26 Ethiopia Details
66 0:32:05 Bezunesh Bekele 68 F 27 Ethiopia Details
69 0:32:10 Buzunesh Deba 67 F 22 Bronx N.Y. Ethiopia Details
73 0:32:22 Philip Kandie 150 M 30 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
74 0:32:28 Genoveva Kigen 72 F 29 Kenya Details
75 0:32:31 Gideon Mutisya 105 M 43 Kenya Details
78 0:32:40 Richard Ondimu 148 M 34 Marietta Ga. Kenya Details
82 0:32:53 Paul Mwangi 108 M 43 Kenya Details
83 0:32:57 Tufa Tigist 70 F 29 Ethiopia Details
88 0:33:18 Irene Limika 73 F 30 Kenya Details
92 0:33:21 Valentin Alvarez 109 M 41 Marietta Ga. Mexico Details
112 0:34:06 Anzhelika Averkova 111 F 41 Simferopol Ukraine Details
116 0:34:08 Fiona Docherty 123 F 34 Boulder Colo. New Zealand Details
119 0:34:21 Diane Nukuri-johnson 76 F 25 Burundi Details
133 0:34:41 Nikolay Kerimov 100 M 42 Lobne Russia Details
134 0:34:43 Ramilya Burangulova 112 F 48 Russia Details
161 0:35:39 Elena Orlova 116 F 40 Russia Details
170 0:35:50 Jennifer A Feenstra 124 F 29 Duluth Ga. Canada Details
232 0:37:02 William Crossan 1430 M 39 Praha 6 CZE Details
391 0:39:00 Nicholas Kolodzie 1539 M 36 Oshawa Canada Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job