AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
34582 1:23:54 Robert "kushner, Jr." 17099 M 75 Atlanta Ga. Details
15010 1:02:35 Thomas "lanier, Jr." 19306 M 77 Doraville Ga. Details
5710 0:53:00 James "story, Jr" 29678 M 70 Thomasville Ga. Details
13763 1:01:24 Jacob "wamsley, Ii" 34922 M 79 Tucker Ga. Details
23900 1:10:56 Patrick Abbott 22106 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
2451 0:47:45 Jon Adamson 3917 M 73 Alpharetta Ga. Details
7267 0:54:58 William Allen 6617 M 76 Birmingham Ala. Details
32502 1:20:51 Don Allen 13725 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
49508 2:15:30 Bill Allen 35013 M 71 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
46358 1:51:10 William Allen 47218 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
41410 1:36:55 John Amandolia 42744 M 74 Austell Ga. Details
28670 1:15:57 Amarasinghe A Amarasinghe 26927 M 74 Mcdonough Ga. Details
26473 1:13:33 Pepper Anderson 41863 F 73 Milton Ga. Details
32163 1:20:23 Blandine Anderson 47221 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
46018 1:50:01 Hyneman Andress 42788 M 76 Big Canoe Ga. Details
49721 2:23:23 Robert Ansley Jr 41455 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
27323 1:14:27 Joe Anziano 11529 M 70 Johns Creek Ga. Details
45161 1:47:14 Sidney Appel 30893 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
40596 1:34:56 Samuel Appel 33426 M 80 Dunwoody Ga. Details
40804 1:35:27 Ron Ardell 42389 M 72 Roswell Ga. Details
30912 1:18:46 Dave Arnold 26598 M 71 Kennesaw Ga. Details
47688 1:56:47 Harold Arnovitz 37478 M 77 Atlanta Ga. Details
45249 1:47:32 David Arrowood 42343 M 73 Roswell Ga. Details
45366 1:47:52 Herman Baker 30813 M 82 Tucker Ga. Details
34341 1:23:34 Harold Ball 22254 M 75 Roswell Ga. Details
15614 1:03:09 Martha Banner 43020 F 71 Hoschton Ga. Details
43727 1:42:57 Robert Barfield 42191 M 76 Loganville Ga. Details
28046 1:15:14 Frances W Barnes 26945 F 73 Roswell Ga. Details
24178 1:11:14 Maude Barnett 42021 F 74 Decatur Ga. Details
40842 1:35:30 Nancy Barnhart 46937 F 71 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49529 2:16:16 Lea Barrett 33160 F 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
26691 1:13:48 Masfield M Batchelder 54953 M 71 Duluth Ga. Details
43274 1:41:43 Carlton Bates 27947 M 74 Alpharetta Ga. Details
39117 1:31:49 Deanna Bates 29965 F 71 Snellville Ga. Details
43790 1:43:05 Christine Beard 42337 F 79 Marietta Ga. Details
24664 1:11:41 Paul Beecham 22919 M 72 Roswell Ga. Details
39888 1:33:20 Alpha Bennett 29436 F 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
10198 0:58:04 Robert Bennett 30420 M 72 Conyers Ga. Details
38700 1:31:05 Mata Bennett 30421 F 71 Conyers Ga. Details
47677 1:56:44 Ned Berry 39909 M 70 Cataula Ga. Details
40554 1:34:52 Murray Binderman 41814 M 73 Birmingham Ala. Details
18147 1:05:27 Kent Bishop 5523 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
45268 1:47:35 Leigh S Bissell Sr 30927 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
39527 1:32:38 Sonia Bittner 43053 F 77 Boynron Beach Fla. Details
41921 1:38:08 Jerry Bland 26530 M 70 Canton Ga. Details
46829 1:52:56 Nancy Blanton 41186 F 71 Lagrange Ga. Details
37543 1:28:56 Jim Blasingame 29592 M 74 Athens Ga. Details
38199 1:30:06 Bert Bloomston 29641 M 71 Birmingham Ala. Details
36036 1:26:13 Leonard Bock 42297 M 83 Marietta Ga. Details
10375 0:58:15 Marilyn Bohan 17781 F 74 Foley Ala. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job