AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
37777 1:29:22 Agnese Maddox 43472 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
17929 1:05:17 Al Hess 42233 M 79 Marietta Ga. Details
47927 1:58:14 Alan Hinman 29933 M 73 Decatur Ga. Details
42343 1:39:17 Albert Maslia 23453 M 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
35902 1:25:58 Albert Cain 42301 M 75 Marietta Ga. Details
43979 1:43:42 Alberta Boulware 43065 F 80 Cumming Ga. Details
39888 1:33:20 Alpha Bennett 29436 F 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
11237 0:59:04 Alston Glenn 4369 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
24970 1:11:58 Alta Ribis 41931 F 79 Grayson Ga. Details
12348 1:00:05 Alvin Clark 30211 M 78 Marietta Ga. Details
28670 1:15:57 Amarasinghe A Amarasinghe 26927 M 74 Mcdonough Ga. Details
47758 1:57:08 Andrew Diaz 29403 M 73 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
45434 1:48:01 Ann T Mccrory 75258 F 71 Duluth Ga. Details
45171 1:47:16 Anne Hope 29426 F 75 Doraville Ga. Details
49322 2:11:11 Annette Mickel 46864 F 70 Canton Ga. Details
43916 1:43:30 Arlene Strauss 31584 F 72 West Palm Beach Fla. Details
9408 0:57:16 Arnold Kaufmann 11232 M 74 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
26634 1:13:44 Art Patton 21731 M 71 Hickory N.C. Details
36102 1:26:18 Art Druckenmiller 46435 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
48169 1:59:39 Aubrey J Stringer 53212 M 79 Atlanta Ga. Details
29982 1:17:34 Austin Flint 34803 M 73 Canton Ga. Details
49740 2:24:28 Barbara Cheeves 23024 F 72 Cumming Ga. Details
50006 2:53:52 Barbara M Reid 63529 F 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
34982 1:24:33 Barnet Coltman 75970 M 70 Buford Ga. Details
43246 1:41:39 Barry Prusin Prusin 41504 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
39195 1:31:58 Bency Turner 42866 M 72 Blue Ridge Ga. Details
47255 1:54:38 Bennett Jordan 43384 M 71 Ashland Ala. Details
40999 1:35:52 Benny White 30536 M 70 Canton Ga. Details
44159 1:44:14 Bernard Silverman 42495 M 77 Norcross Ga. Details
29925 1:17:30 Bernard Casey 46865 M 70 Holly Springs Ga. Details
39141 1:31:52 Bernie Goldstein 8015 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
38199 1:30:06 Bert Bloomston 29641 M 71 Birmingham Ala. Details
40883 1:35:35 Bess Jones 42679 F 74 Powder Springs Ga. Details
37892 1:29:35 Betsy Brooks 34377 F 70 Roswell Ga. Details
43748 1:42:59 Betty Lindberg 25370 F 85 Atlanta Ga. Details
45927 1:49:44 Betty Green 43278 F 74 Mansfield Ga. Details
44172 1:44:16 Betty Cobb 75965 F 79 Atlanta Ga. Details
26356 1:13:26 Bill Gore 25885 M 76 Decatur Ga. Details
49508 2:15:30 Bill Allen 35013 M 71 Lithia Springs Ga. Details
43258 1:41:41 Bill Britton 43078 M 74 Atlanta Ga. Details
41558 1:37:16 Bill Mccarthy 43496 M 77 Loudon Tenn. Details
24334 1:11:22 Billy Reeves 21705 M 71 Surgoinsville Tenn. Details
38147 1:30:01 Billy Brooks 34362 M 76 Roswell Ga. Details
37264 1:28:25 Bismark Montalvo 43538 M 89 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
32163 1:20:23 Blandine Anderson 47221 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
31220 1:19:08 Bob Loewenthal 22361 M 77 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
28000 1:15:10 Bob Lewis 35390 M 80 Decatur Ga. Details
49237 2:09:47 Bob Chaet 46068 M 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
41907 1:38:06 Bob Siegmann 75627 M 74 Decatur Ga. Details
33139 1:21:42 Bob J Erickson Jr 27187 M 70 Lithonia Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job