Peachtree Road Race Results

2010 Results Other years: 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1584 0:45:28 David Coombs 2730 M 71 Birmingham Ala. Details
3139 0:49:06 Don Brenner 2913 M 71 Houston Texas Details
6694 0:54:13 Walter Mcdaniel 3333 M 77 "marietta, Ga." Ga. Details
2451 0:47:45 Jon Adamson 3917 M 73 Alpharetta Ga. Details
11237 0:59:04 Alston Glenn 4369 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
48585 2:02:50 Jim Boyd 5510 M 74 Acworth Ga. Details
32431 1:20:44 William Thorn 5511 M 79 Tyrone Ga. Details
18147 1:05:27 Kent Bishop 5523 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
16319 1:03:51 John Waterhouse 6017 M 74 Peachtree City Ga. Details
7267 0:54:58 William Allen 6617 M 76 Birmingham Ala. Details
10088 0:57:57 Jim Cowart 7131 M 72 Roswell Ga. Details
15898 1:03:24 Dick Daniels 7288 M 70 Covington Ga. Details
6988 0:54:35 Jesus Romero 7312 M 72 Snellville Ga. Details
4555 0:51:24 Michael F Byrne Sr 7753 M 70 Smyrna Ga. Details
14310 1:01:56 Tom Cullen 7842 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
13736 1:01:22 Gerald Friedman 7973 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
39141 1:31:52 Bernie Goldstein 8015 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
47491 1:55:43 Frankie Rehq 8808 F 71 Big Canoe Ga. Details
47494 1:55:43 Kathryn Welden 8866 F 76 Dacula Ga. Details
9408 0:57:16 Arnold Kaufmann 11232 M 74 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
27323 1:14:27 Joe Anziano 11529 M 70 Johns Creek Ga. Details
8744 0:56:36 Louis Boone 11582 M 71 Peachtree City Ga. Details
27462 1:14:36 Lloyd Chambers 11646 M 75 Douglasville Ga. Details
10941 0:58:47 Donald Holt 11880 M 70 Knoxville Tenn. Details
11635 0:59:26 James Summer Jr 12308 M 71 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
23003 1:10:02 Charles Teague 12321 M 75 Dunwoody Ga. Details
20951 1:08:04 Roger Wiley 12395 M 74 Roswell Ga. Details
7202 0:54:52 Clifford R Wade 12431 M 73 Tucker Ga. Details
32502 1:20:51 Don Allen 13725 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
21145 1:08:15 Gloria De Varennes 14250 F 73 Marietta Ga. Details
14853 1:02:27 Don Caldwell 14266 M 72 Marietta Ga. Details
19758 1:06:57 Charles Miller 14487 M 76 Marietta Ga. Details
28809 1:16:11 Jim Parks 14588 M 73 Kennewsaw Ga. Details
14491 1:02:07 James Haddle 14702 M 70 Villa Rica Ga. Details
34045 1:23:06 Charles Carroll Jr 14877 M 75 Berkeley Lake Ga. Details
19277 1:06:29 John Corbett 14915 M 70 Winter Park Fla. Details
42744 1:40:19 Lee Hackworth 15061 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
16357 1:03:52 Huey Mcdaniel 15250 M 72 Mobile Ala. Details
13656 1:01:18 Michael Spyrou 15490 M 70 Douglasville Ga. Details
19096 1:06:21 Johnie Williams 17030 M 70 Fayetteville Ga. Details
17093 1:04:30 Frank Reece 17075 M 71 Newnan Ga. Details
34582 1:23:54 Robert "kushner, Jr." 17099 M 75 Atlanta Ga. Details
26100 1:13:09 Clay Sims 17603 M 74 Monroe Ga. Details
15859 1:03:22 Ronald Davis 17662 M 72 Taylors S.C. Details
16372 1:03:53 Rafe Cloe 17694 M 74 Birmingham Ala. Details
10375 0:58:15 Marilyn Bohan 17781 F 74 Foley Ala. Details
16120 1:03:37 Charlie Warner 17840 M 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
18155 1:05:27 Patrick Mccarroll 18379 M 71 Smyrna Ga. Details
19784 1:06:59 Irma Winters 18400 F 71 Tucker Ga. Details
21050 1:08:10 John Mccullum 18423 M 73 Duluth Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job