AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
17093 1:04:30 Frank Reece 17075 M 71 Newnan Ga. Details
17371 1:04:45 John A Eurton 19075 M 73 Tucker Ga. Details
17417 1:04:47 Ted N Smith 63679 M 82 Sautee Nacoochee Ga. Details
17522 1:04:53 Minnie Young 43898 F 72 College Park Ga. Details
17570 1:04:56 Kyoichi Watanabe 22349 M 75 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
17575 1:04:56 Mike Walshe 23828 M 75 Tuckerga Ga. Details
17732 1:05:05 James Mckenzie 21056 M 70 Mcdonough Ga. Details
17929 1:05:17 Al Hess 42233 M 79 Marietta Ga. Details
18147 1:05:27 Kent Bishop 5523 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
18155 1:05:27 Patrick Mccarroll 18379 M 71 Smyrna Ga. Details
18225 1:05:31 Didi Furlong 41028 F 95 Fayetteville Ga. Details
18324 1:05:36 Ron Clary 35106 M 70 Gainesville Ga. Details
18954 1:06:13 Gadsden Gause 35211 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
19085 1:06:20 Bruce Helms 47170 M 70 Athens Ga. Details
19096 1:06:21 Johnie Williams 17030 M 70 Fayetteville Ga. Details
19148 1:06:23 R Johnson 18705 M 76 Winston Ga. Details
19277 1:06:29 John Corbett 14915 M 70 Winter Park Fla. Details
19570 1:06:45 Frances Michels 42219 F 72 Marietta Ga. Details
19683 1:06:53 William Mcdonald 41820 M 73 Valley Ala. Details
19758 1:06:57 Charles Miller 14487 M 76 Marietta Ga. Details
19784 1:06:59 Irma Winters 18400 F 71 Tucker Ga. Details
19858 1:07:03 Don Jones 55921 M 75 Smyrna Ga. Details
20183 1:07:20 Roger F Buerki 62692 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
20315 1:07:27 Eric Jacobsen 19228 M 72 Atlanta Ga. Details
20539 1:07:41 David Taylor 35622 M 75 Atlanta Ga. Details
20556 1:07:42 Michael Kay 29225 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
20619 1:07:45 Pano Lamis 21303 M 75 Atlanta Ga. Details
20842 1:07:58 Dorothy Williams 41375 F 78 Atlanta Ga. Details
20894 1:08:01 Henry Leeds 47558 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
20951 1:08:04 Roger Wiley 12395 M 74 Roswell Ga. Details
21050 1:08:10 John Mccullum 18423 M 73 Duluth Ga. Details
21145 1:08:15 Gloria De Varennes 14250 F 73 Marietta Ga. Details
21155 1:08:15 Frank Seco De Lucena 45520 M 70 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
21178 1:08:18 Clarke Brown 45356 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
21237 1:08:21 John Riddle 31831 M 76 Atlanta Ga. Details
21679 1:08:48 Don Mcginty 23478 M 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
21688 1:08:49 Penn Wilson 23877 M 71 Jacksonville Ala. Details
21759 1:08:54 Joseph Connelly 43145 M 77 Mcdonough Ga. Details
21889 1:09:00 James Jackson 33750 M 73 Dalton Ga. Details
22033 1:09:07 Fred Johnson 42882 M 70 Commerce Ga. Details
22803 1:09:50 Jack Tilley 42747 M 72 "ball Ground," Ga. Details
23003 1:10:02 Charles Teague 12321 M 75 Dunwoody Ga. Details
23364 1:10:24 Vic Vora 34588 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
23625 1:10:39 David Gray 46904 M 70 Douglasville Ga. Details
23729 1:10:46 Robert Lanzotti 22301 M 72 Smyrna Ga. Details
23863 1:10:54 Eugene Pofahl 33794 M 80 Huntington W. Va. Details
23887 1:10:55 Charlie Gregory 22190 M 76 Marietta Ga. Details
23900 1:10:56 Patrick Abbott 22106 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
24178 1:11:14 Maude Barnett 42021 F 74 Decatur Ga. Details
24316 1:11:21 Nicole Van Leeuwen 42523 F 75 Duluth Ga. Details

Previous page | Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job