Peachtree Road Race Results

2010 Results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1481 0:45:07 Scott Gregory 2847 M 99 Pensacola Fla. Details
1584 0:45:28 David Coombs 2730 M 71 Birmingham Ala. Details
1616 0:45:35 James Mize 29460 M 71 Jonesboro Ga. Details
2299 0:47:22 Ron Mayfield 41940 M 71 Dacula Ga. Details
2451 0:47:45 Jon Adamson 3917 M 73 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3054 0:48:57 Peggy Hanley 41908 F 78 Alpharetta Ga. Details
3139 0:49:06 Don Brenner 2913 M 71 Houston Texas Details
4061 0:50:42 Roberta Foreman 41492 F 71 Dunwoody Ga. Details
4390 0:51:10 Daniel Crumpton 33683 M 76 Warrenton Ga. Details
4555 0:51:24 Michael F Byrne Sr 7753 M 70 Smyrna Ga. Details
4636 0:51:32 John Chandler 41872 M 72 Alpharetta Ga. Details
5710 0:53:00 James "story, Jr" 29678 M 70 Thomasville Ga. Details
5783 0:53:05 Syemour Liebmann 41403 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
6528 0:54:00 Radford Talley 42914 M 73 Villa Rica Ga. Details
6684 0:54:13 Jim Estes 42449 M 71 Tucker Ga. Details
6694 0:54:13 Walter Mcdaniel 3333 M 77 "marietta, Ga." Ga. Details
6802 0:54:21 Aaron Morris 46743 M 70 Marietta Ga. Details
6831 0:54:24 John Nicol 33636 M 77 "doraville," Ga. Details
6988 0:54:35 Jesus Romero 7312 M 72 Snellville Ga. Details
7202 0:54:52 Clifford R Wade 12431 M 73 Tucker Ga. Details
7267 0:54:58 William Allen 6617 M 76 Birmingham Ala. Details
7682 0:55:25 Virginia Hammjons 42790 F 76 Big Canoe Ga. Details
8319 0:56:08 Sally G Train 77192 F 71 Atlanta Ga. Details
8744 0:56:36 Louis Boone 11582 M 71 Peachtree City Ga. Details
9312 0:57:11 Phil Meeks 33332 M 81 Atlanta Ga. Details
9332 0:57:12 Charles Whitener 30679 M 78 Dallas Ga. Details
9345 0:57:12 Jean Whitener 30675 F 71 Dallas Ga. Details
9384 0:57:15 Harold Wilde 22834 M 70 Woodstock Ga. Details
9408 0:57:16 Arnold Kaufmann 11232 M 74 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
9823 0:57:41 Terrence Love 41428 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
9935 0:57:48 John Nixon 30733 M 79 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
10088 0:57:57 Jim Cowart 7131 M 72 Roswell Ga. Details
10198 0:58:04 Robert Bennett 30420 M 72 Conyers Ga. Details
10375 0:58:15 Marilyn Bohan 17781 F 74 Foley Ala. Details
10837 0:58:42 June Lands 43435 F 78 Ponte Vedra Beach Fla. Details
10941 0:58:47 Donald Holt 11880 M 70 Knoxville Tenn. Details
11108 0:58:56 Douglas Dewberry 42350 M 73 Roswell Ga. Details
11237 0:59:04 Alston Glenn 4369 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
11635 0:59:26 James Summer Jr 12308 M 71 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
12094 0:59:51 Jordan Humprey 42015 F 85 Suwanee Ga. Details
12348 1:00:05 Alvin Clark 30211 M 78 Marietta Ga. Details
12814 1:00:33 Paul Niesse 23557 M 73 Atlanta Ga. Details
12972 1:00:42 Raymond Bryant 25672 M 73 Jackson Tenn. Details
13133 1:00:50 Mary Nicodemus 43578 F 74 Dawsonville Ga. Details
13327 1:01:02 Catherine Kendall 46694 F 70 Duluth Hawaii Details
13656 1:01:18 Michael Spyrou 15490 M 70 Douglasville Ga. Details
13736 1:01:22 Gerald Friedman 7973 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
13763 1:01:24 Jacob "wamsley, Ii" 34922 M 79 Tucker Ga. Details
14114 1:01:43 Shirley Wilson 42101 F 76 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
14310 1:01:56 Tom Cullen 7842 M 70 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job