AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50131 4:20:39 Ray Robins 45617 M 69 Williamson Ga. Details
50123 3:56:01 Austonia Manago 45820 F 69 Miami Fla. Details
50045 3:07:05 Ora Wisdom 38917 F 69 Douglasville Ga. Details
50043 3:06:31 Bobby Wisdom 38919 M 66 Douglasville Ga. Details
50038 3:02:51 Judith Mckay 33376 F 70 Atlanta Ga. Details
49956 2:45:11 Roy Hulett 46684 M 70 Conyers Ga. Details
49924 2:39:28 Charlotte Janis 77644 F 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
49922 2:39:23 Ken Byers 30966 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
49865 2:33:06 Judith Duke 47377 F 70 Loganville Ga. Details
49851 2:31:41 Mary Reid 26586 F 66 Douglasville Ga. Details
49850 2:31:40 James Reid 26578 M 67 Douglasville Ga. Details
49818 2:29:13 Jim Deupree 45682 M 68 Charlotte N.C. Details
49708 2:22:57 Bunnie Mcdaniel 31335 F 68 Mobile Ala. Details
49635 2:19:47 Harry Strack 46637 M 66 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49628 2:19:12 Gary Williams 45014 M 69 Fayetteville Ga. Details
49625 2:19:01 Jack Pugh 45684 M 70 Charlotte N.C. Details
49606 2:18:32 Carole Haas 45783 F 69 Potomac Falls Va. Details
49536 2:16:31 Brenda Adams 42620 F 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49526 2:16:04 George Brantley 47282 M 70 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49524 2:16:00 Stephen Parrett 42619 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49510 2:15:32 Carolyn Mautz 33842 F 67 Marietta Ga. Details
49509 2:15:32 Jerry Mautz 33845 M 67 Marietta Ga. Details
49498 2:15:09 Selina Kent 46036 F 66 Alpharetta Ga. Details
49454 2:13:50 Anita Treiguts 46820 F 68 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49446 2:13:40 Vaira Lyons 46635 F 69 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49416 2:13:06 Rocky Grace 29463 M 67 Lagrange Ga. Details
49415 2:13:05 Jerry Miller 47614 M 68 College Park Ga. Details
49412 2:13:04 Betty Miller 47613 F 69 College Park Ga. Details
49377 2:12:38 Hayden Hays 23253 M 68 Greenville S.C. Details
49371 2:12:30 Sharon Faraj 38120 F 70 Snellville Ga. Details
49370 2:12:30 Bahjat Faraj 38111 M 68 Snellville Ga. Details
49350 2:11:56 William Wiley 47041 M 66 Buford Ga. Details
49322 2:11:11 Annette Mickel 46864 F 70 Canton Ga. Details
49302 2:10:41 Joyce Evans 47183 F 70 Monroe Ga. Details
49296 2:10:32 Antonio Rios 29966 M 68 Snellville Ga. Details
49290 2:10:28 Sandra Garrison 30029 F 67 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
49239 2:09:51 Wallace Speed 46791 M 69 Lawrenceville Ga. Details
49238 2:09:47 Clark Miller 46037 M 66 Alpharettta Ga. Details
49237 2:09:47 Bob Chaet 46068 M 70 Alpharetta Ga. Details
49213 2:09:13 Lue Rena Allen 30885 F 68 Decatur Ga. Details
49212 2:09:11 Aaron Allen Jr 31712 M 68 Decatur Ga. Details
49209 2:09:10 William Geisler Sr 29752 M 66 North Augusta S.C. Details
49199 2:09:07 Ann Vitala 30723 F 67 Buford Ga. Details
49085 2:07:43 Louise Stark 46192 F 66 Decatur Ga. Details
49015 2:06:48 James Dougherty 39206 M 68 Fayetteville Ga. Details
48898 2:05:37 William Jones 42651 M 67 Canton Ga. Details
48860 2:05:18 Roger Brown 38024 M 70 Decatur Ga. Details
48847 2:05:10 Amos Beecher 43039 M 68 Duluth Ga. Details
48841 2:05:07 Thomas Carney 39115 M 70 Dunedin Fla. Details
48796 2:04:40 Larry Chaplain 42455 M 67 Stone Mountain Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job