AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
1267 0:44:19 Jerry Robinson 5039 M 66 Roswell Ga. Details
1280 0:44:23 Charlie Patterson 3780 M 68 Buford Ga. Details
1294 0:44:26 Mike Flanagan 43225 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
1338 0:44:38 Melvin Russ 1199 M 66 Union City Ga. Details
2107 0:46:57 Larry Taylor 35623 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
2288 0:47:20 Ron Mastin 4719 M 69 Woodstock Ga. Details
3522 0:49:47 Charles Sanders 8580 M 68 Monroe Ga. Details
4272 0:51:00 William Cates 23014 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
4555 0:51:24 Michael F Byrne Sr 7753 M 70 Smyrna Ga. Details
4627 0:51:32 Tony Arnold 2796 M 68 Soddy Daisy Tenn. Details
5027 0:52:05 Daniel Henning 46696 M 66 Duluth Ga. Details
5050 0:52:07 Charles "tingle, Jr." 3845 M 66 Loganville Ga. Details
5128 0:52:14 Jerome Duncan 7064 M 66 Marietta Ga. Details
5599 0:52:52 Lee Bartholomew 7659 M 67 Painesville Ga. Details
5710 0:53:00 James "story, Jr" 29678 M 70 Thomasville Ga. Details
5897 0:53:14 Ron G Kronenberger 63211 M 67 Tallahassee Fla. Details
6037 0:53:25 John B Watson 80791 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details
6123 0:53:30 John Toole 8705 M 68 Cumming Ga. Details
6201 0:53:37 Steve Mitchell 46348 M 66 Lilburn Ga. Details
6468 0:53:56 Ellen Batchelder 58907 F 67 Duluth Ga. Details
6513 0:53:59 Earle Fingerhut 11770 M 68 Potomac Md. Details
6912 0:54:30 Thomas Brussat 7145 M 68 Roswell Ga. Details
7221 0:54:54 Kermitt Bowen 4011 M 68 Suwanee Ga. Details
7255 0:54:57 Gary Brown 7550 M 67 Conyers Ga. Details
7342 0:55:02 Bob Goldblatt 8012 M 69 New Canaan Conn. Details
7478 0:55:11 Richard Vincent 45361 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
7560 0:55:17 Darrell Dean 14944 M 68 Rome Ga. Details
7845 0:55:36 John Bowers 31788 M 69 Duluth Ga. Details
7895 0:55:40 Joe Waters 8751 M 68 Covington Ga. Details
8352 0:56:10 Charles Lindsay 42629 M 66 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
8371 0:56:12 Claude Sessions 6401 M 66 Atlanta Ga. Details
8572 0:56:26 David Johnson 14194 M 69 Cumming Ga. Details
8626 0:56:29 Jim Mull 30627 M 69 Woodstock Ga. Details
8691 0:56:33 Bruce Green 29234 M 68 Sandy Springs Ga. Details
8693 0:56:33 Terrance O'brien 12117 M 67 Roswell Ga. Details
8694 0:56:33 Lewis Miller 8354 M 66 Roswell Ga. Details
8695 0:56:33 Ray Hagan 35243 M 66 Kennesaw Ga. Details
9220 0:57:05 Brenda Mull 30620 F 67 Woodstock Ga. Details
9260 0:57:08 Ken Powell 12160 M 69 Atlanta Ga. Details
9370 0:57:14 William Bruckner 11002 M 66 Roswell Ga. Details
9384 0:57:15 Harold Wilde 22834 M 70 Woodstock Ga. Details
9479 0:57:21 Philip Limonciello 8255 M 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
9517 0:57:23 Jack Griffis 14630 M 68 Sugar Hill Ga. Details
9526 0:57:24 Richard Globman 11816 M 67 Martinsville Va. Details
9978 0:57:50 Fox Ferrel 7112 M 69 Marietta Ga. Details
10083 0:57:57 Pk Nair 15309 M 68 Gainesville Fla. Details
10181 0:58:03 Edward Tokash 8704 M 66 Stockbridge Ga. Details
10314 0:58:11 Patricia Stephens 47786 F 68 Atlanta Ga. Details
10611 0:58:30 Ronald Keyes 15163 M 68 Lilburn Ga. Details
10624 0:58:31 Bill Bozarth 13501 M 67 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job