AJC Peachtree Road Race Official Results

2010 official results Other years: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005


BY STATE AND CITY:

Elite runners in green


Place Time First Name Last Name Number Gender Age City State Country More
50022 2:57:05 Kay Braswell 42414 F 64 Smyrna Ga. Details
49984 2:49:59 Yvornnie Rice 45152 F 63 Riverdale Ga. Details
49974 2:48:13 Ronald Nudo 41698 M 65 Signal Mountain Tenn. Details
49944 2:43:02 Mattie P Hickey-middleton 63930 F 61 Covington Ga. Details
49936 2:42:00 Clyde Mitchell 33586 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
49919 2:38:53 Wanda Davis 19871 F 63 Perry Ga. Details
49841 2:30:54 David Harding 41376 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
49823 2:29:37 Phyllis Gigandet 65026 F 63 Marietta Ga. Details
49798 2:28:07 Herb Pridgeon 39652 M 61 Atlanta Ga. Details
49786 2:27:09 John Mcbride 37827 M 65 Hoover Ala. Details
49768 2:26:30 Paul Sr Manning 42277 M 62 Marietta Ga. Details
49761 2:25:57 Marsha Gates 42900 F 61 Hiawassee Ga. Details
49723 2:23:27 John Grant 31164 M 64 Marietta Ga. Details
49714 2:23:12 Patricia Egalite 45851 F 63 Fairborn Ohio Details
49657 2:20:41 Frances Pope 47679 F 62 Social Circle Ga. Details
49636 2:19:48 Chip Kays 43391 M 63 Smyrna Ga. Details
49631 2:19:29 Alma Tumbleston 38502 F 63 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49605 2:18:32 Rick Roth 46004 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
49588 2:18:12 Georgie Hogan 43319 F 64 Knoxville Ga. Details
49586 2:18:01 Sandra Kellam 41558 F 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
49513 2:15:40 Karen Bouchard 46645 F 63 Stone Mountain Ga. Details
49505 2:15:20 Mary Newcomer 35484 F 65 Fort Walton Beach Fla. Details
49503 2:15:18 Joseph Lewis 41270 M 65 Atlanta Ga. Details
49491 2:14:50 David George 47074 M 63 Cleveland Ga. Details
49490 2:14:48 John Harris 46001 M 63 Marietta Ga. Details
49438 2:13:34 Renee Robinson 41221 F 62 Senoia Ga. Details
49421 2:13:11 Cecelia Jackson 47499 F 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
49420 2:13:11 Phyllis Jacksonsmith 47503 F 61 East Point Ga. Details
49411 2:13:04 Glen F Poston 74287 M 63 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49410 2:13:04 Rebecca S Poston 74286 F 63 Kennesaw Ga. Details
49408 2:13:02 Jenny Daugherty 47348 F 64 Acworth Ga. Details
49398 2:12:51 Charlene Fuino 34068 F 61 Suwanee Ga. Details
49390 2:12:47 Martha Weaver 43843 F 64 Savannah Ga. Details
49380 2:12:41 Nathan Johnson 22805 M 62 Rockmart Ga. Details
49378 2:12:38 Charles Hussion 25533 M 62 Taylors S.C. Details
49358 2:12:07 Miriam K Reed 63525 F 62 Monroe Ga. Details
49297 2:10:32 Benjamin Brock 46909 M 61 Douglasville Ga. Details
49293 2:10:29 Joyce Triick 43813 F 65 Doraville Ga. Details
49291 2:10:29 Barbara Roy 41867 F 61 Alpharetta Ga. Details
49285 2:10:26 Delores Davis 45636 F 64 Greenwood S.C. Details
49282 2:10:18 Linda May 45109 F 62 Jackson Ga. Details
49280 2:10:16 Jeanette Kesler 42939 F 63 Oakwood Ga. Details
49259 2:10:01 Helen Wilcox 41932 F 62 Grayson Ga. Details
49240 2:09:51 Gwendolyn H Turner 80733 F 64 Riverdale Ga. Details
49230 2:09:32 John Owens 21462 M 62 Atlanta Ga. Details
49203 2:09:07 Sharon Sumner 45147 F 61 Palmetto Ga. Details
49201 2:09:07 James Geisler 29784 M 61 Lexington Ky. Details
49186 2:09:00 Darrell Brown 41144 M 63 Griffin Ga. Details
49161 2:08:46 Phyllis Fischer 45780 F 61 Landenberg Pa. Details
49159 2:08:46 Bernadette Morris 41564 F 63 Atlanta Ga. Details

Next page


Race results data provided by the Atlanta Track Club. Any errors or omissions are presented as received.


Kudzu Services » Find the right people for the job